Home Feedback Contact Us



Als Fastball Newsfeed

Friday, September 19, 2014
Sudbury, ON
Friday, September 19, 2014
Bracebridge, ON
Friday, September 19, 2014
Oshawa, ON
Thursday, September 18, 2014
Vasey, ON


Follow Us On Twitter

24 minutes ago
RT @MapleLeafs: After signing his entry-level contract, Cody Donaghey addressed the media http://t.co/CWv5og4SXu #TMLtalk #Leafs


26 minutes ago
RT @SunDoniB: Among those at Senators camp here in St John's is the pride and joy of St. John's himself - Bob Cole. #sens #nhl.


29 minutes ago
RT @Prophets_Band: There's good rockin tonight at Tommy guns #Hants county Exhibition # Classic rock # Windsor!!!! http://t.co/pi3ydCwLD5


30 minutes ago
RT @AVRNEWS: Redneck Olympics are coming up at 6:30 at the Hants County Exhibition in Windsor. I'll be hosting them again this... http://t.


1 hour ago
RT @tcmfl: Playoffs - Innerkip Eagles 1, Innerkip Expos 4 http://t.co/PZt9Tw7rsX #fastball #playoffs



Saturday, September 20, 2014
News


Warning: Parameter dateformat is not known by module News dropped in /homepages/2/d439187695/htdocs/webs/alsfastball.com/lib/misc.functions.php on line 1411

Umpires for Today's Games - Monday

Monday, August 17, 2009
 
Game/
Diamond
 
Monday August 17
TIME/teams
 
PLATE
 
1st BASE
 
3RD BASE
17 / 1
10:00am Ashland vs Thomson
 (one hour rain delay)
Ed Otterman
Chris Lamer
Gary Schmit
18 / 2
 
10:00am Saskatoon D’Backs vs
St Thomas
 
Leon Watson
Roger Cheyne
Daryl Helmer
19 / 1
 
12:30pm California A’s vs Dominican Republic
Jay McGivern
Gary Schmit
Serge Laflamme
20 / 2
 
12:30pm Quad City Sox vs NY Gremlins
Paul Baier
Daryl Helmer
Mike Clark
  times will be adjusted as we go      
21/ 1
2:30pm Kegal Black Knights vs L-13 Dolan & Murphy
Chris Lamer
Serge Laflamme
Ed Otterman
 
22 / 2
2:30pm The Bar Green Bay vs L-14 Pueblo Bandits
Roger Cheyne
Mike Clark
Leon Watson
23 / 1
 
4:30pm Winterset vs L-15 Midland Explorers
Gary Schmit
Ed Otterman
Jay McGivern
24/ 2
 
 5:00pm Owen Sound Selects vs L-16 The Bar Appleton
Daryl Helmer
Leon Watson
Paul Baier
25/ 3
 
7:00pm L-17 Thomson vs L-18 St Thomas
Serge Laflamme
Jay McGivern
Chris Lamer
26/ 2
6:30pm L-19 California vs L-20 Quad City Sox
Mike Clark
Paul Baier
Roger Cheyne
27/ 1
7:00pm Kitchener Riversharks vs W-10 Albaugh
Ed Otterman
Chris Lamer
Gary Schmit
28/ 2
9:00pm L-21 Kegal vs L-22 Green Bay
Leon Watson
Roger Cheyne
Daryl Helmer
29/ 1
8:45pm Jarvis vs Midwest
Leon Watson
Gary Schmit
Chris Lamer
30/ 2
9:00pm L-23 Winterset vs L-24 Owen Sound
Paul Baier
Daryl Helmer
Mike Clark
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


ISC WORLD TOURNAMENT RESULTS PAGE

Ballpark Radio announces broadcast schedule for ISC and ISC II 

Copyright © 2014 Al's Fastball
For more information please read our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use
Designed and Hosted by Net Reliant
Powered by ReliantCMS