Home Feedback Contact Us



Als Fastball Newsfeed

Monday, March 30, 2015
Richmond Hill, ON
Monday, March 30, 2015
Richmond Hill, ON
Sunday, March 29, 2015
Victoria Point, Queensland, Australia
Sunday, March 29, 2015
Cushing, WI


Follow Us On Twitter

1 hour ago
RT @WBSC_co: . @WBSCsoftball sustaining global growth with development package to @Softbol_Peru #Softball http://t.co/CQli4dLHh6


16 hours ago
AlsFastball News Daily is out! http://t.co/sfS7wY5bqv Stories via @SoftballOntario @billkutik @2015_JWWC


19 hours ago
Read Made by Hand Daily today's top stories via @TicketChatterON @Kantor_Ward4 @MIRANET_Network http://t.co/S3r8g5Z3A1


19 hours ago
The Palmer House Hotel, wonderful place to stay in Chicago! #FamilyTravelCA: http://t.co/wJy1gE5waG


19 hours ago
Regional Bakeries on a Plate - #Brampton http://t.co/1gO1msw4qV



Tuesday, March 31, 2015
News


Warning: Parameter dateformat is not known by module News dropped in /homepages/2/d439187695/htdocs/webs/alsfastball.com/lib/misc.functions.php on line 1411

Umpires for Today's Games - Monday

Monday, August 17, 2009
 
Game/
Diamond
 
Monday August 17
TIME/teams
 
PLATE
 
1st BASE
 
3RD BASE
17 / 1
10:00am Ashland vs Thomson
 (one hour rain delay)
Ed Otterman
Chris Lamer
Gary Schmit
18 / 2
 
10:00am Saskatoon D’Backs vs
St Thomas
 
Leon Watson
Roger Cheyne
Daryl Helmer
19 / 1
 
12:30pm California A’s vs Dominican Republic
Jay McGivern
Gary Schmit
Serge Laflamme
20 / 2
 
12:30pm Quad City Sox vs NY Gremlins
Paul Baier
Daryl Helmer
Mike Clark
  times will be adjusted as we go      
21/ 1
2:30pm Kegal Black Knights vs L-13 Dolan & Murphy
Chris Lamer
Serge Laflamme
Ed Otterman
 
22 / 2
2:30pm The Bar Green Bay vs L-14 Pueblo Bandits
Roger Cheyne
Mike Clark
Leon Watson
23 / 1
 
4:30pm Winterset vs L-15 Midland Explorers
Gary Schmit
Ed Otterman
Jay McGivern
24/ 2
 
 5:00pm Owen Sound Selects vs L-16 The Bar Appleton
Daryl Helmer
Leon Watson
Paul Baier
25/ 3
 
7:00pm L-17 Thomson vs L-18 St Thomas
Serge Laflamme
Jay McGivern
Chris Lamer
26/ 2
6:30pm L-19 California vs L-20 Quad City Sox
Mike Clark
Paul Baier
Roger Cheyne
27/ 1
7:00pm Kitchener Riversharks vs W-10 Albaugh
Ed Otterman
Chris Lamer
Gary Schmit
28/ 2
9:00pm L-21 Kegal vs L-22 Green Bay
Leon Watson
Roger Cheyne
Daryl Helmer
29/ 1
8:45pm Jarvis vs Midwest
Leon Watson
Gary Schmit
Chris Lamer
30/ 2
9:00pm L-23 Winterset vs L-24 Owen Sound
Paul Baier
Daryl Helmer
Mike Clark
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


ISC WORLD TOURNAMENT RESULTS PAGE

Ballpark Radio announces broadcast schedule for ISC and ISC II 

Copyright © 2015 Al's Fastball
For more information please read our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use
Designed and Hosted by Net Reliant
Powered by ReliantCMS