Home Feedback Contact Us



Als Fastball Newsfeed

Monday, March 30, 2015
Richmond Hill, ON
Monday, March 30, 2015
Richmond Hill, ON
Sunday, March 29, 2015
Victoria Point, Queensland, Australia
Sunday, March 29, 2015
Cushing, WI


Follow Us On Twitter

2 minutes ago
Read HR Tech Daily today's top stories via @hirevue @DanB_iCIMS @AlexanderCrepin http://t.co/n3tVBTZ8I1


4 minutes ago
3 HRMS Data Tools to Help You with Tracking Employee Recognition http://t.co/pV1r6mPKPy


4 minutes ago
Everything #HR Needs to Know About SaaS http://t.co/7yzuSw4nLo via @hrbartender


5 minutes ago
Be An HR Technology Software Myth-Buster: http://t.co/WO9lzcoEV1 via @talentculture


5 minutes ago
To Take or Not to Take Resumes at Career Fairs? That is the Question! http://t.co/9rqeWo7dVl



Tuesday, March 31, 2015
News

2013 Best of the West

Sunday, June 2, 2013
2013 Best of the West – Single Elimination Sunday Scoreboard

http://www.fastpitchwest.com/?p=21009

 
---
Jim Flanagan
Editor, FASTPITCHWEST








2013 Best of the West Tournament - Elings Park in Santa Barbara, CA


SATURDAY SCOREBOARD (POOL PLAY)
http://www.fastpitchwest.com/?p=20967


9:00 AM Games

Team Marquez 2
Pala 0
WP-Sergio Alameda
LP-Tommy Obregon
Two solo homers for Team Marquez

Rude Pac 12
Clydesdales 5
WP-Meredith Cervenka
LP-Steve Adams

Cal State Builders 4
Silverhawks 3
8 innings – Cal State’s Jenner Christiansen drove in the game winning run.
WP-Kevin Kammueller
LP-Tyson Barkman in relief of Todd Uhrig

10:45 AM Games


J&B Painting 3
Team Marquez 1 (score pending)
WP-Darren McCullough
LP-Saraque
Pala Braves 12
Clydesdales 10 (score pending)
WP-Tommy Obregon in relief
LP-Pete Favarro
HR-Clydesdales Jay Flores hit Grand Slam HR (former member of Guam
National Team, now stationed at Pt. Magu, playing in Santa Barbara
city league)

Santa Rosa FP defeated
Maccabi-
WP-Mark Bennett (2 hitter)
LP-Jason Gluckman

12:30 PM Games

J&B Painting 2
Rude Pac 0
WP-Travis Price
LP-Doug Rooney

A-1 Builders 7
Santa Rosa Fastpitch 0
WP-Caleb Keeshing
LP-Rob Schweyer
(4:00 pm game moved up to 12:30pm)

Team Marquez 6
Silverhawks 5
WP-Sergio Alameda
LP-Tyson Barkman in relief

2:15 PM Games

J&B Painting 3
Pala Braves 1
WP-Gerald Pyle
LP-Matt Barnes

Silverhawks 10
Santa Rosa Fastpitch 4
WP-Todd Uhrig
LP-Lamar Goss

A-1 Builders 6
Macaabi 5
WP-Kevin in relief of Will Maddox
LP-John Horn
Maccabi led 5-3 going into the bottom of the 6th, Builders scored
three runs to win it.

4:00 PM Game

Rude Pac 10
Macaabi 8
WP-Meredith Cervenka
LP-Dan Winnick


SINGLE ELIMINATION SUNDAY
Information courtesy of Clyde Bennett
http://www.fastpitchwest.com/?p=21009

(#’s = seeding from Saturday’s Pool Play)

830AM

# 4 Rude Pac v. # 6 Pala Braves
# 3 Team Marquez vs. # 5 Silverhawks

1030 AM

# 1 seed J&B Painting vs. #  8 Maccabi
# 2 seed Cal State Builders vs. # 7 Santa Rosa Fastpitch

(# 9 Seed Clydedales will not play on Sunday)

12:30 PM
Final Four

Winner # 1 seed J&B Painting vs. # 8 Maccabi
vs.
Winner # 4 Rude Pac v. # 6 Pala Braves

Winner # 2 seed Cal State Builders vs. # 7 Santa Rosa Fastpitch
vs.
Winner # 3 Team Marquez vs. # 5 Silverhawks

2:30 PM
Championship Game

2013 ISC World Tournament berth to highest finishing US West Region team

---
Jim Flanagan
Editor, FASTPITCHWEST
Email: jim [at] fastpitchwest.com
Web:  www.fastpitchwest.com

 

Copyright © 2015 Al's Fastball
For more information please read our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use
Designed and Hosted by Net Reliant
Powered by ReliantCMS