July2013

Cephas Roth Memorial Men’s Fastball Tournament July 11-14, 2013

July 2, 2013

Tavistock, ON


Cephas Roth Memorial Men’s Fastball Tournament

Schedule July 11 – 14, 2013

 

Raedon Excavating Pool

D   & D Electric Pool

Jarvis Hallman Twins

Hill United Chiefs

Midland Explorers

Scarborough Force

Lake Simcoe Lightening

Kitchener Hallman Cubs

Elmira Erb Electric Expos

Shakespeare Falcons

Wiarton Nationals

Huron Wellness Stockpack

 

THURSDAY JULY 11th

7:00pm Shakespeare vs Kitchener (Queens)

9:00pm Jarvis vs Elmira (Queens)


FRIDAY JULY 12th

5:00pm Hill United vs Kitchener (Queens)                                                                             5:00pm Elmira vs Lake Simcoe (Optimist)

6:45pm Opening Ceremonies (Queens)

7:00pm Jarvis vs Midland (Queens)                                                                                          7:00pm Scarborough vs Shakespeare (Optimist)

9:00pm Hill United vs Huron Wellness (Queens)                                                                                9:00pm Lake Simcoe vs Wiarton (Optimist)

SATURDAY JULY 13th

9:00am Scarborough vs Kitchener (Queens)                                                                        9:00am Midland vs Wiarton (Optimist)

9:00am Shakespeare vs Huron Wellness (Shakespeare)

 

11:00am Scarborough vs Hill United (Queens)                                                                     11:00am Jarvis vs Wiarton (Optimist)

1:00pm Midland vs Elmira (Queens)                                                                                        1:00pm Kitchener vs Huron Wellness (Optimist)

3:00pm Midland vs Lake Simcoe (Queens)                                                                            3:00pm Shakespeare vs Hill United (Optimist)

5:00pm Jarvis vs Lake Simcoe (Queens)                                                                                 5:00pm Scarborough vs Huron Wellness (Optimist)

5:00pm Elmira vs Wiarton (Shakespeare)

 

7:00pm North Waterloo League Bantam Boys All Star Game (Queens)

9:00pm QF1 2nd G vs 3rd W (Queens)                                                                                    9:00pm QF2 2nd W vs 3rd G (Optimist)


 

SUNDAY JULY 14th

9:00am SF1 1st G vs QF 2 winner (Queens)

11:00am SF2 1st W vs QF1 winner (Queens)

1:30pm Championship Final

OUR SPONSORS

TRENDING NOW
@alsfastball
FRIENDS OF AL'S FASTBALL