2011 AAU Men's International Fastpitch Tournament |
|
|
|
|
|
January 20-23,
2011 - ESPN Wide World of Sports complex |
|
|
12/3/2010 |
|
|
at Disney
World Resort - Lake Buena Vista, FL |
|
|
|
B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
Pool B |
|
|
Pool C |
|
|
Pool D |
|
|
1. Chicago/New York |
|
1.
Millwood - ON |
|
1.
Gigantes - Venezuela |
1. NY/PA
Metros |
|
2. Brewers - Venezuela |
2.
Houston Carnage |
|
2.
Kitchener Outlaws - ON |
2.
Illinois Pirates |
|
3. Blackburn Transport - NS |
3.
Combatientes - Venezuela |
3. Team
Minnesota |
|
3.
Capitalinos - Venezuela |
4. Minnesota Angels |
|
4.
Memphis Firebirds |
4.
Washington Metros - DC |
4.
Niagara Fury - ON |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool E |
|
|
Pool F |
|
|
Pool G |
|
|
Pool H |
|
|
1. Softball Canada |
|
1.
Oklahoma Fastpitch |
1. La
Raza - Venezuela |
1.
Tijuana - Mexico |
|
2. Lanzeros - Venezuela |
2.
Cobourg Force - ON |
2.
Petroleros - Mexico |
2. El
Dorado - Venezuela |
3. Maccabi USA |
|
3.
Sureno Soy - Venezuela |
3.
Florida Fastpitch |
|
3.
Hooligans of Niagara - ON |
4. Ohio Battery |
|
4.
Dominicana US |
|
4. Hill
United - ON |
|
4. SC
Tornados |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool I |
|
|
Pool J |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Los Socios - Venezuela |
1.
Sopotocientos - Venezuela |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. CPI - NY |
|
2.
Italian Athletic Club - CA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. Virgin Islands |
|
3.
Elmira Expos - ON |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. Aragua - Venezuela |
4. Miami |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday 1 PM |
|
Diamond |
|
|
Thursday 3 PM |
|
Diamond |
|
|
Blackburn vs
Minnesota Angels |
11 |
|
|
Florida Fastpitch vs Hill United |
11 |
|
|
Combatientes
vs Memphis |
10 |
|
|
Hooligans vs Tornados |
10 |
|
|
Virgin Islands
vs Aragua |
13 |
|
|
Team Minnesota vs DC Metros |
13 |
|
|
Capitalinos vs
Niagara Fury |
12 |
|
|
Elmira vs Miami |
|
12 |
|
|
Maccabi vs
Ohio Battery |
15 |
|
|
Gigantes vs Kitchener |
15 |
|
|
Sureno Soy vs
Dominicana US |
14 |
|
|
Lanzeros vs Softball Canada |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday 5 PM |
|
|
|
|
Thursday 7 PM |
|
|
|
|
Oklahoma vs
Cobourg |
|
11 |
|
|
Dominicana US vs Cobourg |
11 |
|
|
La Raza vs
Petroleros |
|
10 |
|
|
Hill United vs Petroleros |
10 |
|
|
Tijuana vs El
Dorado |
|
13 |
|
|
Ohio Battery vs Lanzeros |
13 |
|
|
Los Socios vs
CPI |
|
12 |
|
|
Millwood vs Houston |
|
12 |
|
|
Sopotocientos
vs Italian AC |
15 |
|
|
NY/PA Metros vs Illinois Pirates |
15 |
|
|
Minnesota
Angels vs Brewers |
14 |
|
|
Chicago/New York vs Brewers |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday 9 AM |
|
Diamond |
|
|
Friday 11 AM |
|
Diamond |
|
|
Tornados vs El
Dorado |
|
11 |
|
|
Oklahoma vs Sureno Soy |
11 |
|
|
CPI vs Aragua |
|
10 |
|
|
Softball Canada vs Maccabi |
10 |
|
|
Memphis vs
Houston |
|
13 |
|
|
Capitalinos vs NY/PA Metros |
13 |
|
|
DC Metros vs
Kitchener |
12 |
|
|
Gigantes vs Team Minnesota |
12 |
|
|
Niagara Fury
vs Illinois Pirates |
15 |
|
|
Millwood vs Combatientes |
15 |
|
|
Miami vs
Italian AC |
|
14 |
|
|
Chicago/New York vs Blackburn |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday 1 PM |
|
Diamond |
|
|
Friday 3 PM |
|
Diamond |
|
|
Sopotocientos
vs Elmira |
11 |
|
|
DC Metros vs Gigantes |
11 |
|
|
Los Socios vs
Virgin Islands |
10 |
|
|
Niagara Fury vs NY/PA Metros |
10 |
|
|
La Raza vs
Florida Fastpitch |
13 |
|
|
Hill United vs La Raza |
13 |
|
|
Tijuana vs
Hooligans |
|
12 |
|
|
Tornados vs Tijuana |
|
12 |
|
|
Memphis vs
Millwood |
|
15 |
|
|
Ohio Battery vs Softball Canada |
15 |
|
|
Chicago/New
York vs Minn Angels 20 |
14 |
|
|
Dominicana US vs Oklahoma |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday 5 PM |
|
Diamond |
|
|
Friday 7 PM |
|
Diamond |
|
|
Los Socios vs
Aragua |
|
11 |
|
|
Houston vs Combatientes |
11 |
|
|
Sopotocientos
vs Miami |
10 |
|
|
Brewers vs Blackburn |
10 |
|
|
Elmira vs
Italian AC |
|
13 |
|
|
Illinois Pirates vs Capitalinos |
13 |
|
|
Virgin Islands
vs CPI |
|
12 |
|
|
Kitchener vs Team Minnesota |
12 |
|
|
El Dorado vs
Hooligans |
15 |
|
|
Cobourg vs Sureno Soy |
15 |
|
|
Petroleros vs
Florida Fastpitch |
14 |
|
|
Lanzeros vs Maccabi |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 team
single elimination championship (CH) bracket and 8 team consolation (CO)
bracket - - schedule below |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 9 AM |
|
Saturday 11 AM |
|
Saturday 1 PM |
|
Saturday 3 PM |
|
Game 1 |
CH |
|
Game 5 |
CH |
|
Game 9 |
CH |
|
Game 15 |
CH |
|
Game 2 |
CH |
|
Game 6 |
CH |
|
Game 10 |
CH |
|
Game 16 |
CH |
|
Game 3 |
CH |
|
Game 7 |
CH |
|
Game 11 |
CH |
|
Game 17 |
CH |
|
Game 4 |
CH |
|
Game 8 |
CH |
|
Game 12 |
CH |
|
Game 18 |
CH |
|
Game 1 |
CO |
|
Game 3 |
CO |
|
Game 13 |
CH |
|
Game 5 |
CO |
|
Game 2 |
CO |
|
Game 4 |
CO |
|
Game 14 |
CH |
|
Game 6 |
CO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Next page…. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 5 PM |
|
Sunday 9 AM |
|
Sunday 11 AM |
|
Sunday 1 PM |
|
Game 19 |
CH |
|
Game 25 |
CH |
|
Game 29 |
CH |
|
Game 31 championship |
Game 20 |
CH |
|
Game 26 |
CH |
|
Game 30 |
CH |
|
|
|
|
Game 21 |
CH |
|
Game 27 |
CH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 22 |
CH |
|
Game 28 |
CH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 23 |
CH |
|
Game 7 |
CO - Chps'p |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 24 |
CH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|