AAU 2013 SCHEDULE  AND  RESULTS:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday January 24

 

Thur

 

 

Score

2:00 pm

Gm

Indios

13

 D11

1

Dirty Herd

0

 

 

 

 2:00 pm

Gm

Sopotocientos

10

 D10

2

Ontario Hawks

0

 

 

 

 

2:00 pm

Gm

Capitalinos

0

D13

3

Aqua Fastpitch

3

 

 

 

2:00pm

Gm

Gigantes

0

D12

4

Hill United

7

 

 

 

2:00pm

Gm

Lanceros

15

D15

5

Niagara Selects

1

 

 

 

 

2:00pm

Gm

Padres

1

D14

6

El Paso Steel

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thur

 

 

 

4:00pm

Gm

Venezolanos

7

 D11

7

Blackhawk AC

2

 

 

 

 

 4:00pm

Gm

Nacionales

3

D10

8

Denver Fastpitch

3

 

 

 

 

4:00pm

Gm

Oklahoma Bears

0

D13

9

Aragua

4

 

 

 

 

4:00pm

Gm

Gigantes

1

D12

10

WM Imports

5

 

 

 

 

4:00pm

Gm

Elmira Expos

3

 D15

11

Invaders

0

 

 

 

 

4:00pm

Gm

Swashbucklers

11

D14

12

Razorbacks

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thur

 

 

6:00pm

Gm

Royal Hammers

2

D11

13

Cavaliers

4

 

 

 

 

6:00pm

Gm

Niagara Fury

6

D10

14

Michigan Fastpitchh

0

 

 

 

 

6:00pm

Gm

New York Gremlins

9

D13

15

Maracaibo

2

 

 

 

 

6:00pm

Gm

Maccabi USA

1

D12

16

WM Imports

13

 

 

 

 

6:00pm

Gm

Denver Comets

8

D15

17

Lo Tengo

0

 

 

 

 

6:00pm

Gm

Owen Sound

3

D14

18

Puerto Rico

7

 

 

 

 

 

Friday January 25

 

Fri

 

 

 

9:00am

Gm

New York Gremlins

2

D11

19

Lanceros

1

 

 

 

 

9:00am

Gm

Royal Hammers

4

D10

20

Capitalinos

4

 

 

 

 

9:00am

Gm

Indios

4

D13

21

Elmira Expos

0

 

 

 

 

9:00am

Gm

Sopotocientos

9

D12

22

Swashbucklers

3

 

 

 

 

9:00am

Gm

Padre

5

D15

23

Niagara Fury

0

 

 

 

 

9:00am

Gm

Team Minnesota

3

D14

24

Nacionales

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

 

January 25

 

11:00am

Gm

Gigantes

9

D11

25

Maccabi USA

0

 

 

 

 

11:00am

Gm

Capitalino

1

D10

24

Cavaliers

3

 

 

 

 

11:00am

Gm

Indios

0

D13

23

Invaders

18

 

 

 

 

11:00am

Gm

Sopotocientos

12

D12

28

Razorbacks

0

 

 

 

 

11:00am

Gm

Oklahoma Bears

1

D15

29

Denver Comets

15

 

 

 

 

11:00am

Gm

Team Minnesota

11

D14

30

Buccaneers

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:00pm

Gm

Nacionales

16

D11

31

Buccaneers

2

 

 

 

 

1:00pm

Gm

Venezolanos

5

D10

32

Puerto Rico

5

 

 

 

 

1:00pm

Gm

Padres

6

D13

33

Michigan Fastpitch

0

 

 

 

1:00pm

Gm

Lanceros

10

D12

34

Maracaibo

0

 

 

 

 

1:00pm

Gm

Oklahoma Bears

2

D15

35

Lo Tengo

4

 

 

 

 

1:00pm

Gm

El Paso Steel

8

D14

36

Niagara Fury

0

 

 

 

 

Friday

 

 

 

3:00pm

Gm

Ontario Hawks

2

D11

37

Swashbucklers

10

 

 

 

 

3:00pm

Gm

Venezolanos

4

D10

38

Owen Sound

0

 

 

 

 

3:00pm

Gm

Hill United

5

D13

39

Maccabi USA

4

 

 

 

 

3:00pm

Gm

Dirty Herd

4

D12

40

Elmira Expos

5

 

 

 

 

3:00pm

Gm

Aragua

4

D15

41

Lo Tengo

3

 

 

 

 

3:00pm

Gm

Aqua Fastpitch

7

D14

42

Royal Hammer

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:00pm

Gm

Team Minnesota  

6

D11

43

Denver FP

1

 

 

 

 

5:00pm

Gm

Owen Sound

8

D10

44

Blackhawk AC

0

 

 

 

 

5:00pm

Gm

El Paso Steel

8

D13

45

Michigan Fastpitch

0

 

 

 

 

5:00pm

Gm

Dirty Herd

13

D12

46

Invaders

0

 

 

 

 

5:00pm

Gm

Aragua

4

D15

47

Denver Comets

4

 

 

 

 

5:00pm

Gm

Niagara Selects

1

D14

46

NY Gremlins

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:00pm

Gm

Hill United

6

D11

47

WM Imports

1

 

 

 

 

7:00pm

Gm

Blackhawk AC

1

D10

48

Puerto Rico

9

 

 

 

 

7:00pm

Gm

Aqua Fastpitch

8

D13

49

Cavaliers

2

 

 

 

 

7:00pm

Gm

Niagara Selects

2

D12

50

Maracaibo

8

 

 

 

 

 

 




 

7:00pm

Gm

Ontario Hawks

10

D15

51

Razorbacks

4

 

 

 

 

7:00pm

Gm

Denver FP

6

D14

52

Buccaneers

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bracket Pairings After Pool Play

 

 

 

The above list is the official bracket pairings

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, January 26

 

 

 

32 team single elimination championship (CH) bracket and 8 team consolation (CO) bracket

 

 

 

CH = Championship Bracket

 

 

 

CO = Consolation Bracket

 

 

 

The Bracket

 

Saturday

 

January 26, 2013

 

 

 

 

 

9:00am

CH

A1     Hill United

3

D11

G1

#4    Oklahoma Bears

0

 

 

 

 

9:00am

CH

B3     Elmira Expos

6

D10

G2

E3     Maracaibo

4

 

 

 

 

9:00am

CH

J2     Aragua

0

D13

G3

E2     Puerto Rico

12

 

 

 

 

9:00am

CH

F3    Niagara Fury

1

D12

G4

J1    Denver Comets

0

 

 

 

 

9:00am

CH

G1   Venezolanos

11

D15

G5

#4   Michigan Fastpitch

2

 

 

 

 

9:00am

CH

F2    Padres

8

D14

G6

H3   Denver Fastpitch

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:00am

CH

G3    Owen Sound

1

D11

G7

E2    Lanceros

7

 

 

 

 

11:00am

CH

#4   Blackhawk

0

D10

G8

D1   Aqua

6

 

 

 

 

11:00am

CH

E1   New York Gremlins

9

D13

G9

#4   Maccabi USA

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:00am

CH

A2   WM Imports

4

D12

G10

D3   Capitalinos

5

 

 

 

 

11:00am

CH

H2   Nacionales

2

D15

G11

D2   Cavaliers

1

 

 

 

 

11:00am

CO

C3   Ontario Hawks

0

D14

G12

B1   Indios

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:00pm

CH

F1   El Paso

8

D15

G13

B3   Dirty Herd

0

 

 

 

 

1:00pm

CH

C1   Sopotocientos

12

D12

G14

J3   Lo Tengo

1

 

 

 

 

1:00pm

CH

C2    Squashbucklers

0

D13

G15

A3    Gigantes

4

 

 

 

 

1:00pm

CH

#4   Royal Hammers

2

D14

G16

H1   Minnesota

8

 

 

 

 

1:00pm

CH

#4 9 seed  Invaders

11

D11

G5

#4 6 seed  Razorbacks

19

 

 

 

 

1:00pm

CO

#4 7 seed  Niagara Selects

10

D10

G6

#4 8 seed  Buccaneers

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:00pm

CH

W1   Hill United

9

D13

G17

W2   Elmira Expos

1

 

 

 

 

3:00pm

CH

W3   Puerto Rico

7

D12

G18

W4   Niagara Fury

9

 

 

 

 

3:00pm

CH

W5   Venezolanos

2

D15

G19

W6   Padres

1

 

 

 

 

3:00pm

CH

W7   Lanceros

4

D14

G20

W8   Aqua

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Consolation Championship

 

3:00pm

CO

W5   Razorbacks

3

D11

CO7

W6   Niagara Selects

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:00pm

CH

W9   New York Gremlins

12

D13

G21

W10  Capitalinos

0

 

 

www.ballparkradio.com

 

 

 

 

 

5:00pm

CH

W11   Nacionales

0

D12

G22

W12   Indios

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:00pm

CH

W13  El Paso

2

D15

G23

W14  Sopotocientos

7

 

 

 

 

5:00pm

CH

W15  Gigantes

1

D14

G24

W16  Minnesota

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday, January 24

 

 

 

 

 

9:00am

CH

W17  Hill United

15

D13

G25

W18  Niagara Fury

1

 

 

 

 

9:00am

CH

W19  Venezolanos

0

D12

G26

W20  Lanceros

7

 

 

 

 

9:00am

CH

W21  New York Gremlins

3

D15

G27

W22  Indios

0

 

 

 

 

9:00am

CH

W23  Sopotocientos

6

D14

G28

W24  Minnesota

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:00am

CH

W25   Hill United

2

D12

G29

W26    Lanceros

0

 

 

www.ballparkradio.com

 

 

 

 

 

11:00am

CH

W27   New York Gremlins

8

D13

G30

W28   Minnesota

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Championship Game

 

1:00pm

CH

W29    Hill United

2

 

G31

W30     New York Gremlins

0

 

 

www.ballparkradio.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hill United Chiefs win #AAU2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MV Pitcher: Adam Folkard
MVP: Craig Crawford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

              AAU 2013 SCHEDULE  AND  RESULTS:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday January 24

 

Thur

 

 

Score

2:00 pm

Gm

Indios

13

 D11

1

Dirty Herd

0

 

 

 

 2:00 pm

Gm

Sopotocientos

10

 D10

2

Ontario Hawks

0

 

 

 

 

2:00 pm

Gm

Capitalinos

0

D13

3

Aqua Fastpitch

3

 

 

 

2:00pm

Gm

Gigantes

0

D12

4

Hill United

7

 

 

 

2:00pm

Gm

Lanceros

15

D15

5

Niagara Selects

1

 

 

 

 

2:00pm

Gm

Padres

1

D14

6

El Paso Steel

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thur

 

 

 

4:00pm

Gm

Venezolanos

7

 D11

7

Blackhawk AC

2

 

 

 

 

 4:00pm

Gm

Nacionales

3

D10

8

Denver Fastpitch

3

 

 

 

 

4:00pm

Gm

Oklahoma Bears

0

D13

9

Aragua

4

 

 

 

 

4:00pm

Gm

Gigantes

1

D12

10

WM Imports

5

 

 

 

 

4:00pm

Gm

Elmira Expos

3

 D15

11

Invaders

0

 

 

 

 

4:00pm

Gm

Swashbucklers

11

D14

12

Razorbacks

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thur

 

 

6:00pm

Gm

Royal Hammers

2

D11

13

Cavaliers

4

 

 

 

 

6:00pm

Gm

Niagara Fury

6

D10

14

Michigan Fastpitchh

0

 

 

 

 

6:00pm

Gm

New York Gremlins

9

D13

15

Maracaibo

2

 

 

 

 

6:00pm

Gm

Maccabi USA

1

D12

16

WM Imports

13

 

 

 

 

6:00pm

Gm

Denver Comets

8

D15

17

Lo Tengo

0

 

 

 

 

6:00pm

Gm

Owen Sound

3

D14

18

Puerto Rico

7

 

 

 

 

 

Friday January 25

 

Fri

 

 

 

9:00am

Gm

New York Gremlins

2

D11

19

Lanceros

1

 

 

 

 

9:00am

Gm

Royal Hammers

4

D10

20

Capitalinos

4

 

 

 

 

9:00am

Gm

Indios

4

D13

21

Elmira Expos

0

 

 

 

 

9:00am

Gm

Sopotocientos

9

D12

22

Swashbucklers

3

 

 

 

 

9:00am

Gm

Padre

5

D15

23

Niagara Fury

0

 

 

 

 

9:00am

Gm

Team Minnesota

3

D14

24

Nacionales

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

 

January 25

 

11:00am

Gm

Gigantes

9

D11

25

Maccabi USA

0

 

 

 

 

11:00am

Gm

Capitalino

1

D10

24

Cavaliers

3

 

 

 

 

11:00am

Gm

Indios

0

D13

23

Invaders

18

 

 

 

 

11:00am

Gm

Sopotocientos

12

D12

28

Razorbacks

0

 

 

 

 

11:00am

Gm

Oklahoma Bears

1

D15

29

Denver Comets

15

 

 

 

 

11:00am

Gm

Team Minnesota

11

D14

30

Buccaneers

0