2013 AAU Men's International Fastpitch Tournament |
|
|
|
|
|
January 24-27,
2013 - ESPN Wide World of Sports complex |
|
04/01/2013 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool A |
|
|
Pool B |
|
|
Pool C |
|
|
|
|
|
1. Gigantes - Venezuela |
1. Indios
- Venezuela |
1.
Sopotocientos - Venezuela |
|
|
|
2. Hill United - ON |
|
2. Dirty
Herd FP - OK |
2.
Ontario Hawks |
|
|
|
|
3. Maccabi USA |
|
3. Elmira
Expos - ON |
3.
Swashbucklers - NY |
|
|
|
4. WM Imports & Exports - FL |
4.
Invaders - Jamaica |
4.
Razorbacks - Bahamas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool D |
|
|
Pool E |
|
|
Pool F |
|
|
|
|
|
1. Capitalinos - Venezuela |
1.
Lanceros - Venezuela |
1. Padres
- Venezuela |
|
|
|
2. Aqua FP - PA/NY |
|
2.
Niagara Selects, ON |
2. El
Paso Steel - TX |
|
|
|
3. Royal Hammers - ON |
3. New
York Gremlins |
3.
Niagara Fury - ON |
|
|
|
4. Cavaliers - Venezuela |
4.
Maracaibo - Venezuela |
4.
Michigan Fastpitch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool G |
|
|
Pool H |
|
|
Pool J |
|
|
|
|
|
1. Venezolanos - Venezuela |
1.
Nacionales - Venezuela |
1.
Oklahoma Bears |
|
|
|
|
2. Blackhawk AC - IL |
|
2. Denver
FP - CO |
|
2. Aragua
- Venezuela |
|
|
|
3. Owen Sound Selects - ON |
3. Team
Minnesota |
|
3. Denver
Comets - CO |
|
|
|
4. Puerto Rico |
|
4.
Buccaneers - Bahamas |
4. Lo
Tengo - Venezuela |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday 2 PM |
|
|
|
|
Thursday 4 PM |
|
Diamond |
|
|
Indios vs Dirty
Herd |
|
11 |
|
|
Venezolanos vs Blackhawk AC |
11 |
|
|
Sopotocientos
vs Ontario Hawks |
10 |
|
|
Nacionales vs Denver Fastpitch |
10 |
|
|
Capitalinos vs
Aqua Fastpitch |
13 |
|
|
Oklahoma Bears vs Aragua |
13 |
|
|
Gigantes vs
Hill United |
12 |
|
|
Gigantes vs WM Imports |
12 |
|
|
Lanceros vs
Niagara Selects |
15 |
|
|
Elmira Expos vs Invaders |
15 |
|
|
Padres vs El
Paso Steel |
14 |
|
|
Swashbucklers vs Razorbacks |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday 6 PM |
|
Diamond |
|
|
Friday 9 AM |
|
Diamond |
|
|
Royal Hammers
vs Cavaliers |
11 |
|
|
New York Gremlins vs Lanceros |
11 |
|
|
Niagara Fury vs
Michigan Fastpitch |
10 |
|
|
Royal Hammers vs Capitalinos |
10 |
|
|
New York
Gremlins vs Maracaibo |
13 |
|
|
Indios vs Elmira Expos |
13 |
|
|
Maccabi USA vs
WM Imports |
12 |
|
|
Sopotocientos vs Swashbucklers |
12 |
|
|
Denver Comets
vs Lo Tengo |
15 |
|
|
Padres vs Niagara Fury |
15 |
|
|
Owen Sound vs
Puerto Rico |
14 |
|
|
Team Minnesota vs Nacionales |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday 11 AM |
|
Diamond |
|
|
Friday 1 PM |
|
Diamond |
|
|
Gigantes vs
Maccabi USA |
11 |
|
|
Nacionales vs Buccaneers |
11 |
|
|
Capitalinos vs
Cavaliers |
10 |
|
|
Venezolanos vs Puerto Rico |
10 |
|
|
Indios vs
Invaders |
|
13 |
|
|
Padres vs Michigan Fastpitch |
13 |
|
|
Sopotocientos
vs Razorbacks |
12 |
|
|
Lanceros vs Maracaibo |
12 |
|
|
Oklahoma Bears
vs Denver Comets |
15 |
|
|
Oklahoma Bears vs Lo Tengo |
15 |
|
|
Team Minnesota
vs Buccaneers |
14 |
|
|
El Paso Steel vs Niagara Fury |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday 3 PM |
|
Diamond |
|
|
Friday 5 PM |
|
Diamond |
|
|
Ontario Hawks
vs Swashbucklers |
11 |
|
|
Team Minnesota vs Denver FP |
11 |
|
|
Venezolanos vs
Owen Sound |
10 |
|
|
Owen Sound vs Blackhawk AC |
10 |
|
|
Hill United vs
Maccabi USA |
13 |
|
|
El Paso Steel vs Michigan Fastpitch |
13 |
|
|
Dirty Herd vs
Elmira Expos |
12 |
|
|
Dirty Herd vs Invaders |
12 |
|
|
Aragua vs Lo
Tengo |
|
15 |
|
|
Aragua vs Denver Comets |
15 |
|
|
Aqua Fastpitch
vs Royal Hammers |
14 |
|
|
Niagara Selects vs NY Gremlins |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday 7 PM |
|
Diamond |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hill United vs
WM Imports |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blackhawk AC vs
Puerto Rico |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aqua Fastpitch
vs Cavaliers |
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Niagara Selects
vs Maracaibo |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ontario Hawks
vs Razorbacks |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denver FP vs
Buccaneers |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 team single
elimination bracket and 4-team Consolation bracket- - schedule below |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 9 AM |
|
Saturday 11 AM |
|
Saturday 1 PM |
|
Saturday 3 PM |
|
Game 1 |
11 |
|
Game 7 |
11 |
|
Game 13 |
13 |
|
Game 17 |
13 |
|
Game 2 |
10 |
|
Game 8 |
10 |
|
Game 14 |
12 |
|
Game 18 |
12 |
|
Game 3 |
13 |
|
Game 9 |
13 |
|
Game 15 |
15 |
|
Game 19 |
15 |
|
Game 4 |
12 |
|
Game 10 |
12 |
|
Game 16 |
14 |
|
Game 20 |
14 |
|
Game 5 |
15 |
|
Game 11 |
15 |
|
Cons #1 |
11 |
|
Cons #3 |
11 Championship |
Game 6 |
14 |
|
Game 12 |
14 |
|
Cons #2 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 5 PM |
|
Sunday 9 AM |
|
Sunday 11 AM |
|
Sunday 1PM |
|
Game 21 |
13 |
|
Game 25 |
13 |
|
Game 29 |
12 |
|
Game 31 championship |
Game 22 |
12 |
|
Game 26 |
12 |
|
Game 30 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
Game 23 |
15 |
|
Game 27 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 24 |
14 |
|
Game 28 |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|