|
|
Friday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team |
Score |
Record |
Pitcher |
Record |
9:00 AM |
1 |
Ashland OH Ohio Battery |
14 |
1-0 |
Hunhoff, B.J. |
1-0 |
|
|
Cherokee Warriors |
3 |
0-1 |
Leitka, Joe |
0-1 |
|
2 |
Bahamas Nationals |
1 |
0-1 |
Sawyer, Lyle |
0-1 |
|
|
Aguilas Monarcas VZ |
3 |
1-0 |
Arella, Jarry |
1-0 |
11:00 AM |
3 |
Ostrander MN Ostrander Norsemen |
17 |
1-0 |
Farrion, Jeff |
1-0 |
|
|
Cherokee Warriors |
1 |
0-2 |
Williamson, Caleb |
0-1 |
|
4 |
Toronto ON Toronto Batmen |
5 |
1-0 |
Martin, Dan |
1-0 |
|
|
Appleton WI The Bar's NAFA Selects |
2 |
0-1 |
Cooley, Joel |
0-1 |
1:00 PM |
5 |
Pottstown PA NorthEast Naturals |
16 |
1-0 |
Segura, Joel |
1-0 |
|
|
Aguilas Monarcas VZ |
0 |
1-1 |
Rojas, Jose |
0-1 |
|
6 |
Toronto ON Toronto Batmen |
5 |
2-0 |
Jones, Travis |
1-0 |
|
|
Titanes VZ |
4 |
0-1 |
Welden, Louis |
0-1 |
3:00 PM |
7 |
Ostrander MN Ostrander Norsemen |
4 |
2-0 |
Linton, Kyle |
1-0 |
|
|
Ashland OH Ohio Battery |
1 |
1-1 |
Hunhoff, B.J. |
1-1 |
|
8 |
Appleton WI The Bar's NAFA
Selects |
10 |
1-1 |
Redhead, Bryn |
1-0 |
|
|
Titanes VZ |
1 |
0-2 |
Tynes, Chris |
0-1 |
5:00 PM |
9 |
Bahamas Nationals |
0 |
0-2 |
Davis, Thomas |
0-1 |
|
|
Pottstown PA NorthEast Naturals |
8 |
2-0 |
Potolicchio,
Juan |
1-0 |
|
|
Saturday |
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM |
10 |
Toronto ON Toronto Batmen |
1 |
2-1 |
Hammel, Greg |
0-1 |
|
|
Ostrander MN Ostrander Norsemen |
7 |
3-0 |
Farrion, Jeff |
2-0 |
|
11 |
Bahamas Nationals |
10 |
1-2 |
Davis, Thomas |
1-1 |
|
|
Cherokee Warriors |
0 |
0-3 |
Wooley, Robby |
0-1 |
|
12 |
Appleton WI The Bar's NAFA Selects |
3 |
2-1 |
Cooley, Joel |
1-1 |
|
|
Ashland OH Ohio Battery |
2 |
1-2 |
Hunhoff, B.J. |
1-2 |
11:00 AM |
13 |
Titanes VZ |
14 |
1-2 |
Tynes, Chris |
1-1 |
|
|
Cherokee Warriors |
3 |
0-4 |
Jones, Robbie |
0-1 |
|
14 |
Ashland OH Ohio Battery |
2 |
1-3 |
Moore, Jesse |
0-1 |
|
|
Aguilas Monarcas VZ |
6 |
2-1 |
Caballero, Javier |
1-0 |
|
15 |
Pottstown PA NorthEast Naturals |
4 |
3-0 |
Segura, Jorge |
2-0 |
|
|
Ostrander MN Ostrander Norsemen |
0 |
5-0 |
Sabate, Sisco |
0-1 |
1:00 PM |
16 |
Bahamas Nationals |
2 |
1-3 |
Davis, Thomas |
1-2 |
|
|
Appleton WI The Bar's NAFA Selects |
8 |
3-1 |
Redhead, Bryn |
2-0 |
|
17 |
Pottstown PA NorthEast Naturals |
6 |
4-0 |
Potolicchio,
Juan |
2-0 |
|
|
Toronto ON Toronto Batmen |
0 |
2-2 |
Martin, Dan |
1-1 |
|
18 |
Aguilas Monarcas VZ |
8 |
3-1 |
Caballero,
Javier |
2-0 |
|
|
Titanes VZ |
5 |
1-3 |
Welden, Louis |
0-2 |
|
|
X |
|
|
|
|
3:30 PM |
19 |
Aguilas Monarcas VZ |
22 |
4-1 |
Caballero, Javier |
3-0 |
|
|
Cherokee Warriors |
7 |
0-5 |
Jones, Robbie |
0-2 |
|
20 |
Toronto ON Toronto Batmen |
7 |
3-2 |
Jones, Travis |
2-0 |
|
|
Titanes VZ |
0 |
1-4 |
Welden, Louis |
0-3 |
|
21 |
Bahamas Nationals |
4 |
1-4 |
Sawyer, Lyle |
0-2 |
|
|
Ashland OH Ohio Battery |
11 |
2-3 |
Hunhoff, B.J. |
2-2 |
5:30 PM |
22 |
Appleton WI The Bar's NAFA
Selects |
9 |
3-2 |
Cooley, Joel |
1-2 |
|
|
Aguilas Monarcas VZ |
12 |
5-1 |
Caballero, Javier |
4-0 |
|
23 |
Pottstown PA NorthEast Naturals |
10 |
5-0 |
Segura, Joege |
3-0 |
|
|
Ashland OH Ohio Battery |
0 |
2-4 |
Hunhoff, B.J. |
2-3 |
|
24 |
Toronto ON Toronto Batmen |
2 |
3-3 |
Martin, Dan |
1-2 |
|
|
Ostrander MN Ostrander Norsemen |
3 |
6-0 |
Sabate, Sisco |
1-1 |
|
|
Sunday |
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM |
25 |
Aguilas Monarcas VZ |
1 |
5-2 |
Caballero,
Javier |
4-1 |
|
|
Ostrander MN Ostrander Norsemen |
2 |
7-0 |
Farrion, Jeff |
3-0 |
11:00 AM |
26 |
Pottstown PA NorthEast Naturals |
6 |
6-0 |
Potolicchio,
Juan |
3-0 |
|
|
Ostrander MN Ostrander Norsemen |
1 |
7-1 |
Farrion, Jeff |
3-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|