News
September2008

2008 Ontario Challenge Cup Qualifier - Innerkip & Hickson - Fri & Sat & Sun

September 20, 2008

Innerkip/Hickson, ON


 

Our last update for Sunday afternoon will be around 2pm when we check out of the Quality Inn. We will be doing short updates via Blackberry to NEWS-2 for the rest of the afternoon and will do complete update when we get home late tonight.  AD

 

 
SCHEDULE   in PDF format for Innerkip/Hickson
 
Friday, September 19
 
GAME 1
at Hickson
Etobicoke Royals:     3
Kitchener Outlaws:    5
 
GAME 8
at Innerkip
Belmont Black Sox:   8
Exeter Braves:         0
 
GAME 3
at Innerkip
Oshweken:              3
Shakespeare:          2
 
GAME 5
at Hickson
Elmira Millwrghts:     9
Cambridge Reds:      2

GAME 6
at Innerkip
Hamilton Hawks:       3
Innerkip Eagles:       0
 
GAME 7
at Innerkip
Ingersol Crush:        5
Toronto Celtics:        4

SATURDAY

 

GAME 2 9am
Rockford Rush vs Kitchener Smoke at Hickson

Kitchener Smoke:     2

Rockwood Rush:       4

 

GAME 4  11am at Hickson
Port Elgin Blue Devils vs Orangeville Kings at Hickson

Port Elgin:      9

Orangville:     0



GAME 11 9am
Cambridge vs Innerkip

Innerkip Eagles:       8

Cambridge Reds:      3

 

GAME 12  9am
Toronto vs Exeter

Toronto Celtics:        3

Exeter:                   0



GAME 9  11am
Etobicoke vs L2 Kitchener Smoke

Etobicoke Royals:     2

Kitchener Smoke:     4

GAME 10  1pm
Shakespeare vs L4 Orangville

Orangeville: 1

Shakespeare 2



GAME 13  11am

Rockwood Rush    1

Kitchener Outlaws   6

GAME 14  3pm
Oshweken vs W4 Port Elgin

Oshweken Redmen: 1

Port Elgin Blue Devils: 7

 

GAME 15  1pm
Elmira vs Hamilton

Elmira Millwrights: 7

Hamilton Hawks:   4

 

GAME 16  1pm
Ingersol vs Belmont

Ingersol: 5

Belmont: 8

 

GAME 17  3pm
Kitchener Smoke vs L16 Ingersol Crush

Kitchener Smoke:  4

Ingersol Crush:        6


 

GAME 18  3pm
W10 vs L15

Shakespeare Falcons: 10

Hamilton Hawks:       0

 

GAME 19  5pm
Innerkip vs L14 Oshweken Redmen

Ohsweken:    0

Innerkip:       6

 

 

GAME 20 5pm
Rockwood vs Toronto Celtics

Toronto:        2

Rockwood:     3

 

 GAME 21  7pm
Shakespeare Falcons at Ingersol Crush

Shakespeare:   9

Ingersol:          4

 

GAME 22  7:00pm
Rockwood Rush at Innerkip Eagles

Rockwood:      3

Innerkip:         4


GAME 23  9:00pm
Kitchener Outlaws at Port Elgin Blue Devils

Kitchener:      5
Port Elgin:       6



GAME 24   9:00pm
Belmont Black Sox at Elmira Millwrights

Belmont:       3
Elmira:          4

 

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 21

 

GAME 25  9AM
Shakespere vs Kitchener

Kitchener:      3
Shakespeare: 2

 

GAME 26  9AM
Belmont vs Innerkip

Belmont Blacksox:    5
Innerkip Eagles:       1

 

 

GAME 27  11am
Port Elgin vs Elmira

Elmira Millwrights:               8
Port Elgin Blue Devils:         1

 

 

GAME 28  11am
W25 VS W26

Kitchener Outlaws vs Belmont Blacksox

Belmont:       3
Kitchener:      2

 

GAME 29  1pm
W28  vs  L27

Belmont vs Port Elgin

W28  vs  L27

Belmont Black Sox: 6
Port Elgin Blue Devils: 0




GAME 30  3pm
W27  vs  W29

Elmira vs  Belmont

Elmira: 7
Belmont: 0

Congratulations to the Elmira Millwrights - 2008 Challenge Cup Champions - Qualified for 2009 ToC

 

 

GAME  31  5pm – The IF Game  (not necessary)
W30  vs  L30 if first loss

 

 

 


 

 

OUR SPONSORS

TRENDING NOW
@alsfastball
FRIENDS OF AL'S FASTBALL