Home Feedback Contact Us



Als Fastball Newsfeed

Saturday, April 19, 2014
Parana, Argentina
Friday, April 18, 2014
Ottawa, ON
Friday, April 18, 2014
Parana, Argentina


Follow Us On Twitter

18 minutes ago
RT @CAAWS: The 47th version of World's Largest #Hockey Tournament for Girls & Women this weekend in #Brampton. Hosted by @bcgha http://t.co


18 minutes ago
RT @TorontoStar: Brampton's growing pains http://t.co/fj3eo40s65 #toronto #GTA


10 hours ago
WAYNE WELLS Inducted into the Peterborough & District Sports Hall of Fame #Fastball http://t.co/SRSnkDnV8Y


10 hours ago
RT @dlogan19: What I wouldn't do to listen to Bob Cole and Harry Neal right now


12 hours ago
RT @ASAUSASoftball: Game schedule released for the 2014 ISF XIV Women's World Championship @WCSoftball2014 @ISFsoftball http://t.co/mPuW06v



Saturday, April 19, 2014
2010 Tournament List


MAJOR MEN'S TOURNAMENTS FOR 2010
(Only major men's tournaments where we expect to get full results will be posted here)



January 21-24, 2010, Orlando FL - AAU Internetional Fastpitch - Disney's Wide World of Sports Complex

   Team List



ISC 2010 World Tournament Qualifier Calendar  - updated frequently

  (Results posted separately tournament by tournament as received - see listings below)


April 9-11, Las Vegas, NV - Las Vegas Road Trip III   - Teams Update March 18    Results with Brackets

April 17-18, St. George, UT - Dixie Classic     -no results

April 30 - May 2, De Kalb, IL - Hustlehogs Icebreaker   - Teams Update March 23   Schedule   Results


May 1, Elkland, PA - 9th Annual Early Bird Tournament with results

May 1-2, San Antonio, TX - 5th Annual Cinco de Mayo Tournament     Schedule   Results

May 1-2, Albuquerque, NM - Cinco de May Tournament   -no results

May 1-2, Coldwater, MI - Early Bird Tournament - with results



May 8-9, Hampton, VA - Bobby Horton Memorial / Virginia Classic    -no results


May 14-16, Eaton Rapids, MI - Island City Classic    -no results

May 15-16, Rockford, IL - Dick Tracy Tournament    - cancelled for 2010

May 14-16, Millgrove, ON - Millgrove Early Bird Tournament    SCHEDULE MAY 2    Results


 
May 21-24, Halifax, NS - Men's Open Tournament     Schedule     no results

May 22-23, Bakersfield, CA - Silverhawks Invitational      Schedule     Results

May 22-23, Roscoe, IL - BAC Pride Wood Bat Tournament    Update 8 April     no results

May 22-24, Woodstock, ON - Woodstock Victoria Day Tournament     Team Update April 22    Results

  Memorial Day Weekend in the USA

May 28-30, Bay City, MI - Bay City Riverfront Tournament  - ISC Qualifier   no schedule    results

May 28-30, Walcott, IA - 10th Annual Quad Cities Memorial Classic  - ISC Qualifier  Schedule   RESULTS  STATS

May 28-30, Pueblo, CO - Joe Santos Memorial - ISC Qualifier     Teams & Schedule   RESULTS

May 28-30, Regina, SK - ISC Qualifier    moved to June 5-6  -  Schedule    Results

May 28-30, St. Clemenets, ON - 20th Annual K-W Pride Tournament       Schedule     Results

May 29-30, Albany, NY - ISC Regional Qualifier    no schedule  moved to Stevens PA     RESULTS

May 29-30, Austin, TX - Castro Concrete Tournament     Schedule   RESULTS

May 28-30, Aurora, ON - 1st Annual Aurora Invitational   no schedule   no results

May 28-30, Brookfield, NS - Mainland Fastpitch League Opening Tournament   with schedule   no results

May 29-30, Elkland, PA - 4th Annual Molly Sherman Memorial   with schedule   some results

May 29-30, Fargo, ND - Fargo Memorial Day Tournament with schedule     results

May 28-30, Grants Pass, OR - Boatnik NAFA Qualifying Tournament (late listing) with results thanks to FPW

May 29-30, Williamsburg, ON - Williamsburg Tournament      no schedule    results

May 28-30, Elkhart, IA - Elkhart/Albaugh Tournament - with results


 

June 4-6, Kimberly, WI - Grafmeier Tournament      Teams and Schedule    Results

June 4-6, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON 7th Annual Snapper Shootout    - Team Update March 17 
   Update April 16     Divisions and Schedule  Update May 31  RESULTS

June 4-5, Pleasant Grove, UT - Strawberry Days    no results

June 5-6, Santa Barbara, CA - 20th Annual Best of the West Tournament  - ISC Qualifier  -  
 
Update April 17    Teams & Schedule  REVISED SCHEDULE  RESULTS

June 5-6, Wellsburg, IA - Grumpy's Tournament     no results



June 12-13, Las Cruces, NM - The Southwest Hall of Fame Tournament    no schedule  Results  

June 11-13, Midland, MI - MidlandBoulevard Lounge Tournament - ISC Qualifier 
  Teams Update March 9     Schedule  RESULTS

June 11-13, Grafton, ON - Jim Bradford Classic     - Team Update April 7   Schedule   Results

June 11-13, Kelso, MO - Kelso Classic   - ISC Qualifier   Bracket    Results

June 11-13, Mitchell, ON - Annual Mitchell Met's Tournament with schedule     Results




June 18-20, Decatur, IL - Decatur, IL  - ISC Qualifier    Teams  Schedule Poster Results  Wrapup

June 18-20, Benton Harbor, MI - Rich Plangger Invitational    Teams & Schedule see NEWS-2 for mini results



June 26-27, Deluth, MN - Men's Tournament   no schedule or results

July 2-4, Randall's Island, NY - Peligro Cup Men's Open Fastpitch Tournament     Teams & Poster  SCHEDULE RESULTS


July 1-4, Monkton, ON - Annual World Fastball Invitational        - CANCELLED FOR 2010 !!

July 2-4, Aurora, IL - Aurora Stars and Stripes Tournament, 4th of July Weekend  - ISC Qualifier  Schedule

July 3-4, San Antonio, TX - Annual Glowworm Tournament



July 9-10, Salt Lake City, UT - Carl Hansen-Page Brake   no schedule     results

July 9-11, Denmark WI - Boys of Summer - ISC Qualifier - Update March 12   Update April 23    Schedule  RESULTS


July 9-11, Au Sable Forks, NY - Au Sable Forks Fastpitch Tournament    Teams   Schedule

July 9-11, Peterborough, ON - Men's Fastball League Tournament   Update May 25   Results

July 9-11, Wroxeter, ON - Wroxeter Men's Tournament   no schedule   no results 

July 9-11, Bellevue, WA - 50th Annual Seattle Invitational   no schedule  no results

July 10-11, Mississauga, ON - 6th Annual MSFL Men's Tournament   no schedule  no results

July 9-11, Huntsville, ON - 36th Annual Huntsville Men's Fastball Tournament  with Schedule  Results & Pictures

July 9-11, Cobourg, ON - OASA Junior Men's Eliminations  with schedule   Results

July 10-11, Frankenmuth, MI - ISC Development Tournament U19   Results

July 16-18, Tavistock, ON - Tavistock Men's Tournament     - Team Update March 14    Details and Schedule  RESULTS
 
July 16-18, Allentown, PA - Annual Walsh Tournament   Cancelled, or so we are told  

July 16-18, Dunkirk, NY - The 35th Annual 1st Ward Falcons Men's Fast Pitch Tournament  Team Update    results

July 16-18, Niagara Falls, ON - 2010 OASA Masters Championship   Schedule & Rosters  Results

July 16-18, Frankenmuth, MI - Pete Schwab Memorial   Results

July 16-18, Sudbury, ON - Northern Ontario ISC Qualifier  cancelled

July 18-19, Houston, TX - Rusk Athletic Club Tournament with some results



July 23-24, Monticello, UT - Blue Mountain  no schedule no results

July 24-25 Madison, Wisconsin - 2010 NAFA Open World Series  Results

July 24-25, Oswego, NY - NAFA New England Champioship no schedule no results

July 24-25, Jarvis, ON - ISC Travel League of Eastern Canada Playoff Tournament with schedule  Results

July 24-25, Preston, MN - 6th Annual Preston Tournament   Bracket  results

July 23-25, Ottawa, ON - 3rd Annual Gil Read Memorial Tournament    Location Update   results

July 23-25, Napanee, ON - 2nd Annual Napanee Men's Tournament    Cancelled for 2010



July 23-25, Meaford, ON - 46th Annual Tom Sims Memorial Tournament no schedule no results

July 23-25, Saskatoon, SK - Sask Provincials  no schedule no results

July 23-25, Vancouver, BC - Bob Law Memorial Challenge with results



July 28, Waterloo, ON - OASA Senior Men's Championship - Double Header  Results


July 30 - August 1, Erie, PA - Annual Erie Tournament - new dates for 2010    
  Team Update April 5  Update May 4   Teams & Schedule  Schedule and Results  Pictures by Jamie

July 30 - August 1, Aurora, IL - Shamrock/Hustlehog Round Robin   no schedule


July 30-August 2, Waterloo, ON - OASA Great Lakes Championship     Announcement May 14  Update July 23  NEW SCHEDULE  NEW BRACKET Pictures Results

July 30-August 2, Whitecap Dakata First Nation, SK -Canadian Native Fastball Championships     - with brackets

Copyright © 2014 Al's Fastball
For more information please read our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use
Designed and Hosted by Net Reliant
Powered by ReliantCMS