Note: Any team can play but only US West Region teams that play with their ISC roster are eligible to win a berth.
April 20-22
War Eagle Fastpitch Classic
Auburn, AL - Auburn Softball Complex
Berths: 1 ISC II berth to champ, regardless of region
May 25-28
Bahamas Invitational
Abaco, Bahamas
Berths: 1 WT to champ, regardless of region
UIC - To be determined
May 25 - 27
George Baumann Memorial Tournament
Erie, PA
Berths: 2 WT to top two highest finishing teams, regardless of region.
June 8 - 10
Midland Invitational
Midland, MI - Emerson Park
Berths: 2 WT to top two highest finishing US East teams. If not 2 US East teams, highest finishing team(s) from any region.
June 23 & 24
Ashland, OH
Berths: 1 WT 2 ISC II to any team from any region.
June 29 - July 1
Croghan, NY
Berth: 1 ISC II berth to highest finishing US East team
UIC: Chris Tehonica
June 29 - July 1
Allentown, PA
Patriots Invitational
Contact: Don Hunsicker 610-797-6039 Home or 484-357-6135 Cell
Berth: 1 ISC II berth to highest finishing team from any region
UIC: TBD
May 25, 26 & 27
Walcott Memorial Day Qualifier - 8-10 team round robin - single elimination
Walcott, IA
Berths: 1 World Tournament berth available to any team from any region
UIC: TBD
May 25, 26 & 27
Wisconsin Qualifier
Circle Tap & Denmark, WI
Berths: 1 World Tournament and 1 ISC II berths available to any team from any region
UIC: Dave LeBlanc
June 8, 9 & 10
Liberty Bank - Albaugh, Inc - DSM Hall of Fame Tournament
Elkhart, IA
Berths: 1 World Tournament berth avaiable to any team from any region
UIC: TBD
June 15 - 23 (two weekends)
Iowa ISC Qualifier
Walcott, IA
Berths: 1 World Tournament and 1 ISC II ToC to US Central teams.
Entries: Limited to teans in US Central region
July 13 - 15
AFSA Classic
Aurora, IL
Berths: 1 World Tournament 1 ISC II berths available to any team from any region
Midwest Softball Congress League
Berths: 1 ISC II berth
UIC: Cathy Crayton (563)388-9503
Wisconsin Travel League
Berths: 1 World Tournament berth
June 1 - 3
Rambler Park Fastball League Tournament
Regina, SK - Rambler Park
Berths: 1 ISC II berth to highest finishing team from Canada West.
June 15 - 17
Abby Tournament
Abbotsford, BC - Central Park
Berths: 1 ISC II berth to highest finishing team from Canada West.
July 27 - 29
Vancouver Challenge
Vancouver, BC - South Memorial Park
Berths: 1 World Tournament berth to highest finishing team from Canada West