--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON
16 of the top intermediate teams will come together June 2-4 to battle it out for a top prize of $1500 at the 3rd annual Mick & Angelo's Snapper Shoot-Out. 14 of the 16 teams entered are ranked in the recently released ISC II pre-season rankings. Below is a schedule for the weekend, more information on the tournament can be found on the Niagara Snapper's web site which is updated daily www.niagarasnappers.com
Red Division
Niagara Snappers (Ranked #2 in ISC II Rankings)
CPI (Ranked #8 in ISC II Rankings)
South Lebanon TNT (Ranked #39 in ISC II Rankings)
Shakespeare Falcons (Ranked #42 in ISC II Rankings)
Black Division
Elora Brewers (Ranked #18 in ISC II Rankings)
Mississauga Arrows (Not Ranked in ISC II Rankings)
PA Power (Ranked #37 in ISC II Rankings)
Toronto Indians (Ranked #19 in ISC II Rankings)
Silver Division
Alvinston Indians (Ranked #3 in ISC II Rankings)
Ashland Merchants (Ranked #12 in ISC II Rankings)
KMV Rise (Ranked #9 in ISC II Rankings)
Waterdown Hammer (Ranked #30 in ISC II Rankings)
White Division
Glencoe Astros (Ranked #28 in ISC II Rankings)
Orr Park Knights (Ranked #22 in ISC II Rankings)
Palermo Athletics (Ranked #17 in ISC II Rankings)
St. Mary’s Gunners (Not Ranked in ISC II Rankings)
Friday Night Games
7:15pm - Elora Brewers vs. PA Power
7:15pm - KMV Rise vs. Waterdown Hammer
7:15pm - Palermo Athletics vs. St. Mary’s Gunners
9:15pm - Niagara Snappers vs. Shakespeare Colts
9:15pm - Toronto Indians vs. Mississauga Arrows
9:15pm - Alvinston Indians vs. Ashland Merchants
Saturday Games
9:15am - Orr Park Knights vs. Glencoe Astros
9:15am - CPI vs. South Lebanon TNT
9:15am - Elora Brewers vs. Mississauga Arrows
11:30am - Alvinston Indians vs. Waterdown Hammer
11:30am - Glencoe Astros vs. St. Mary’s Gunners
11:30am - Niagara Snappers vs. South Lebanon TNT
1:45pm - Toronto Indians vs. PA Power
1:45pm - KMV Rise vs. Ashland Merchants
1:45pm - Palermo Athletics vs. Orr Park Knights
4:00pm - Shakespeare Colts vs. CPI
4:00pm - Elora Brewers vs. Toronto Indians
4:00pm - Alvinston Indians vs. KMV Rise
6:15pm - Orr Park Knights vs. St. Mary’s Gunners
6:15pm - Niagara Snappers vs. CPI
6:15pm - Mississauga Arrows vs. PA Power
8:00pm - Ashland Merchants vs. Waterdown Hammer
8:00pm - Palermo Athletics vs. Glencoe Astros
8:00pm - Shakespeare Colts vs. South Lebanon TNT
Sunday Games
9:15am - Quarter Final #1 (game #25)
Red #1 vs. Black #2
9:15am - Quarter Final #2 (game #26)
Red #2 vs. Black #1
11:30am - Quarter Final #3 (game #27)
White #1 vs. Silver #2
11:30am - Quarter Final #4 (game #28)
White #2 vs. Silver #1
1:45pm - Semi-Final #1 (game #29)
Winner Game #25 vs. Winner Game #26
1:45pm - Semi-Final #2 (game #30)
Winner Game #27 vs. Winner Game #28
4:00pm – Final Game (game #31)
Winner Game #29 vs. Winner Game #30
________________________________
Dan Bernard
Logistics Manager
A&T Leasing
(905) 988-9905 office
(905) 329-3230 cell
(905) 988-5019 fax
website: www.autoexportcanada.com
e-mail: dan@autoexportcanada.com