Albany, NZ - - Vic Guth Memorial Tournament. Roseland Park Albany NZ
Â
From our good friend Gary Baughman:
Â
 |  |  | Vic Guth Memorial Tornament- Rosedale Park Albany NZ |  |
 |  | Fruday |  |  |
 |  | Team | Score | Pitcher |
1 | 6:30 PM | Auckland United | 5 | Enoka, Thomas |
 |  | Auckland Marist | 2 | Tonkin, Dylan |
 |  |  |  |  |
2 | Â | Mt. Albert Ramblers | 2 | Chapman, Daniel |
 |  | Otahuhu | 1 | Hanoi, Baylie |
 |  | Saturday |  |  |
3 | 9:00 AM | Howick | 4 | Hayes, Nik |
 |  | Otahuhu | 0 | Hanoi, Baylie |
 |  |  |  |  |
4 | Â | Auckland Marist | 7 | Amat-Tai. Dallas |
 |  | Waitakere Bears | 1 | Hiko-Smith, Leighton |
 |  |  |  |  |
5 | 11:00 AM | Auckland Marist | 0 | Amat-Tai. Dallas |
 |  | NZ 23 & Under | 2 | Marley, Sam |
 |  |  |  |  |
6 | Â | E.L.E. Papanui | 6 | Watts, Ben |
 |  | Roosters | 2 | Radford, Blake |
 |  |  |  |  |
7 | 1:00 PM | Auckland United | 7 | Manley, Regan |
 |  | Albion | 0 | Keeshug, Caleb |
 |  |  |  |  |
8 | Â | Mt. Albert Ramblers | 1 | Slaughter, Taine |
 |  | Howick | 5 | Gibson, Campbell |
 |  |  |  |  |
9 | 3:00 PM | Albion | 5 | Papanii, Kevin |
 |  | Waitakere Bears | 1 | Hiko-Smith, Leighton |
 |  |  |  |  |
10 | Â | Roosters | 3 | Kitazoe, Masaki |
 |  | Otahuhu | 2 | Hoanai, Baylie |
 |  |  |  |  |
11 | 5:00 PM | Auckland United | 7 | Enoka, Thomas |
 |  | Waitakere Bears | 0 | Hiko-Smith, Leighton |
 |  |  |  |  |
12 | Â | Howick | 3 | Hayes, Nik |
 |  | Roosters | 2 | Radford, Blake |
 |  |  |  |  |
13 | 7:00 PM | Mt. Albert Ramblers | 9 | Twigden, Liam |
 |  | E.L.E. Papanui | 1 | Watt, Jackson |
 |  |  |  |  |
14 | Â | Albion | 0 | Keeshig, Caleb |
 |  | NZ 23 & Under | 2 | Woon, Adam |
 |  | Sunday |  |  |
15 | 9:00 AM | Albion | 0 | Â Keeshig, Caleb |
 |  | Auckland Marist | 0 | Tonkin, Dylan |
 |  |  |  |  |
16 | Â | E.L.E. Papanui | 8 | Watts, Ben |
 |  | Howick | 0 | Gibson, Campbell |
 |  |  |  |  |
17 | 11:00 AM | Auckland United | 1 | Mihare-Highes, Jacob |
 |  | NZ 23 & Under | 0 | Marley, Sam |
 |  |  |  |  |
18 | Â | Mt. Albert Ramblers | 3 | Twigden, Liam |
 |  | Roosters | 1 | Radford, Blake |
 |  |  |  |  |
19 | 1:00 PM | NZ 23 & Under | 5 | Marley, Sam |
 |  | Waitakere Bears | 0 | Anderson, Greg |
 |  |  |  |  |
20 | Â | E.L.E. Papanui | 16 | Watt, Jackson |
 |  | Otahuhu | 0 | Ru, Haze |
 |  |  |  |  |
21 | 3:00 PM | Auckland Marist | 0 | Frazerlist, Dylan |
 |  | E.L.E. Papanui | 7 | Watts, Ben |
 |  |  |  |  |
22 | Â | Albion | 0 | Quinn Wickens, Jacob |
 |  | Howick | 1 | Hayes, Nik |
 |  |  |  |  |
23 | 5:00 PM | Auckland United | 8 | Manley, Regan |
 |  | Mt. Albert Ramblers | 0 | Slaughter, Taine |
 |  |  |  |  |
24 | Â | Waitakere Bears | 0 | Hiko-Smith, Leighton |
 |  | Roosters | 5 | Drage, Eru |
 |  |  |  |  |
26 | 7:00 PM | Auckland Marist | 2 | Tonkin, Dylan |
 |  | Howick | 4 | Hayes, Nik |
 |  |  |  |  |
25 | Â | NZ 23 & Under | 1 | Marly, Sam |
 |  | Otahuhu | 0 | Rona, Pita |
 |  | Monday |  |  |
27 | 10:00 AM | E.L.E. Papanui | 1 | Watts, Ben |
 |  | Howick | 5 | Hayes, Nik |
 |  |  |  |  |
28 | Â | Waitakere Bears | 0 | Finney, Mitchell |
 |  | NZ 23 & Under | 1 | Marley, Sam |
 |  |  |  |  |
29 | 12:00 PM | Mt. Albert Ramblers | 7 | Twigden, Liam |
 |  | Howick | 0 | Gibson, Campbell |
 |  |  |  |  |
30 |  | Mt. Albert Ramblers | 6 | Drage, Eru |
 |  | NZ 23 & Under | 0 | Marley, Sam |
 |  |  |  |  |
31 | 2:00 PM | Auckland United | 6 | Manley, Regan |
 |  | Mt. Albert Ramblers | 0 | 5laughter, Taine |