July 11, 2008 - The International Softball Congress is pleased to release the schedule for the 2008 ISC II Tournament of Champions.
Sunday August 10
POOL PLAY
10:00 AM
Memphis, TN Posse
Lloydminster, AB Dodgers
Sun Valley, CA Rude Pac
Kenosha, WI Earls Club
10:30 AM
Elmira, ON Cubs
Perkasie, PA Hoffman Rise
Waverly, MN Herda & Sons
Chicago, IL Fastpitch Club
12:00 PM
Sioux Falls, SD Sox
Bulyea, SK Rustlers
Carp, ON I4C Victory
Winterset, IA A's
12:30 PM
Wilkes-Barre, PA Keating's Fitness
Waterdown, ON Hammer
Salt Lake City, UT Innovative Communications
Mascoutah, IL Pete's Blues
2:00 PM
Sacramento, CA River City Rockers
Kelvington, SK PDC Comets
St. Paul, MN ASB-Villard
Ottawa, ON Team Easton Thunder
2:30 PM
Bakersfield, CA Taylor Farms LumberKings
Wyevale, ON Tribe
Elora, ON Wellington Brewers
Kenosha, WI Earls Club
5:00 PM
Opening Ceremonies
6:00 PM
South Lebanon, PA TNT
Bridgeport, ON Braves
New York City, NY Knights
Sun Valley, CA Rude Pac
6:30 PM
Mascoutah, IL Pete's Blues
Oswego, NY Cutro Professional Inspections
Ashland, OH Stockpack
Carp, ON I4C Victory
8:00 PM
Hermann, MO Black Gold
Appleton, WI The Bar of Appleton II
Kelvington, SK PDC Comets
St. Paul, MN ASB-Villard
8:30 PM
Palermo, ON Athletics
Winterset, IA A's
Kitchener, ON Outlaws
Salt Lake City, UT Innovative Communications
Monday August 11
8:30 AM
Wyevale, ON Tribe
Lloydminster, AB Dodgers
Bridgeport, ON Braves
Sioux Falls, SD Sox
9:00 AM
Kenosha, WI Earls Club
New York City, NY Knights
Waterdown, ON Hammer
Waverly, MN Herda & Sons
10:30 AM
Oswego, NY Cutro Professional Inspections
Kitchener, ON Outlaws
Chicago, IL Fastpitch Club
Wilkes-Barre, PA Keating's Fitness
11:00 PM
Appleton, WI The Bar of Appleton II
Elmira, ON Cubs
Perkasie, PA Hoffman Rise
Hermann, MO Black Gold
12:30 PM
Ashland, OH Stockpack
Palermo, ON Athletics
Wyevale, ON Tribe
Memphis, TN Posse
1:00 PM
Ottawa, ON Team Easton Thunder
Kelvington, SK PDC Comets
Sacramento, CA River City Rockers
St. Paul, MN ASB-Villard
2:30 PM
New York City, NY Knights
Elora, ON Wellington Brewers
Lloydminster, AB Dodgers
Bakersfield, CA Taylor Farms LumberKings
3:00 PM
Bulyea, SK Rustlers
South Lebanon, PA TNT
Oswego, NY Cutro Professional Inspections
Salt Lake City, UT Innovative Communications
4:30 PM
Ottawa, ON Team Easton Thunder
Sacramento, CA River City Rockers
Kitchener, ON Outlaws
Mascoutah, IL Pete's Blues
5:00 PM
Perkasie, PA Hoffman Rise
Appleton, WI The Bar of Appleton II
Palermo, ON Athletics
Carp, ON I4C Victory
6:30 PM
Bakersfield, CA Taylor Farms LumberKings
Memphis, TN Posse
Elora, ON Wellington Brewers
Sun Valley, CA Rude Pac
7:00 PM
Bridgeport, ON Braves
Bulyea, SK Rustlers
Waterdown, ON Hammer
Chicago, IL Fastpitch Club
8:30 PM
South Lebanon, PA TNT
Sioux Falls, SD Sox
Winterset, IA A's
Ashland, OH Stockpack
9:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre, PA Keating's Fitness
Waverly, MN Herda & Sons
Elmira, ON Cubs
Hermann, MO Black Gold
Playoff Bracket
Tuesday August 12
8:30 AM
H4
A3
G4
B3
9:00 AM
F4
C3
E4
D3
10:30 AM
D4
E3
C4
F3
11:00 PM
B4
G3
A4
H3
12:30 PM
Winner Gm 49
C2
Winner Gm 50
F2
1:00 PM
Winner Gm 51
G2
Winner Gm 52
B2
2:30 PM
Winner Gm 53
A2
Winner Gm 54
H2
3:00 PM
Winner Gm 55
E2
Winner Gm 56
D2
4:30 PM
Winner Gm 57
D1
Winner Gm 58
E1
5:00 PM
Winner Gm 59
A1
Winner Gm 60
H1
6:30 PM
Winner Gm 61
B1
Winner Gm 62
G1
7:00 PM
Winner Gm 63
F1
Winner Gm 64
C1
Wednesday August 13
9:00 AM
Winner Gm 65
Winner Gm 66
Winner Gm 67
Winner Gm 68
Winner Gm 69
Winner Gm 70
Winner Gm 71
Winner Gm 72
11:30 AM
Winner Gm 73
Winner Gm 74
Winner Gm 75
Winner Gm 76
ISC II Championship Game
2:00 PM
Winner Gm 77
Winner Gm 78