Results from the NAFA A-Major World Series in Sioux Falls, SD taking place this weekend, August 13-16. All games are being played at Harmodon Park. Weather was hot and humid.
Thursday, August 13
Winner’s Bracket
1:00 PM
Colorado Rage, CO – 10, Bar of Appleton A’s, WI – 9
Unicell Critters, MN – 10, Goshen Gators, IN – 3
Youngs Prime, SD – 10, KC Indios, KS – 3
Ostrander Images, MN – 7, Graff Pepsi, MO – 6
1:30 PM
Schneids, WI – 9, Pickneville Falcons, IL – 3
Scarlett’s SD – 6, Sight & Sound, Ontario, Canada – 3
Lester, IA – 7, FC FP, SD – 0
The Hub, ND – 7, 23U Free Agents, SD – 0
3:00 PM
Boise Riverdogs, ID – 7, Ormrod, PN – 1
Manor Dirt Bags, TX – 8, Fox Vail Bar Flies, WI – 2
Pickseed Bronx, Saskatchewan, Canada – 6, A’s Fasptich, IA – 1
Pub 500, MN – 7, Superchief, OK – 4
3:30 PM
Atlanta Blast, GA – 12, WilKomm Mobil, WI – 3
Herzog, MO – 5, Bonner Boys, MT – 2
Franny’s Ole Irish, IL – 14, El Paso Steel, TX – 4
Topeka Toro’s, KS – 5, Sawdust City, WI – 0
5:00 PM
Colorado Rage, CO – 5, Crow Bar, SD – 2
Scarlett’s, SD – 8, Fat City, NV – 6
Lester, IA – 5, Lakeview/Red Leaf, SD – 2
Neilson’s/Todd’s, NB – 12, The Hub, ND – 2
5:30 PM
Piper Lake Club, KS – 8, Unicell Critters, MN – 1
Jack Daniels, OH – 9, Youngs Prime, SD – 5
Farmington, WI – 7, Ostrander Images, MN – 0
DC Current, IN – 8, Schneid’s, WI – 5
Friday’s Games, August 14
Winner’s Bracket
10:00 AM
Colorado Rage, CO vs Riverdogs, ID
Scarlett’s, SD vs Herzog, MO
Lester, IA vs Franny’s Ole Irish, IL
Neilson’s/Todd’s Feed vs Topeka Toro’s, KS
10:30
Farmington, WI vs Pub 500, MN
Jack Daniels, OH vs Pickseed Bronx, Saskatchewan, Canada
DC Current, IN vs Atlanta Blast, GA
Piper Lake Club, KS vs Manor Dirt Bags, TX
Lower Bracket
12:00
Bar of Appleton, WI vs Ormrod, PN
Goshen Gators, IN vs Fox Vail Bar Flies, WI
12:30
Youngs Prime, SD vs Ostrander Images, MN
Crow Bar, SD vs Unicell Critters, MN
2:00 PM
KC Indios, KS vs A’s FP, IA
2:30 PM
Graff Pepsi, MO vs Superchief, OK
Pickneyville Falcons, IL vs Wilkomm Mobile, WI
4:00 PM
Sight & Sound, Ontario, Canada vs Bonner Boys, MT
Lakeview/Red leaf, SD vs The Hub, ND
4:30 PM
FC FP, SD vs El Paso Steel, TX
23U Free Agents vs Sawdust, WI