Game #1
Oshwekan Redmen - 3
Shakespeare Falcons - 0
WP - Lee Hopkins
LP - Fred Follings
Game #2
Kitchener Selects - 1
Innerkip Eagles - 2
WP - Tim Niell
LP - Doug Hoffman
Game #3
Cobourg Force - 10
Burgessville Bulls - 4
WP - Wayne Wells
LP - Neil McDonald
Game #4
Kitchener Predators - 1
St. Thomas Storm - 9
WP - Ryan Cummings
LP - Nick Gehl Jr.
Game # 5
Port Elgin Pirates - 3
Ingersoll Masters - 0
WP - P. Solomon
LP - Paul Sutton
Game #6
Fingal Jrs. - 2
Hickson Reds - 10
WP - Mark VanVliet
LP - Cory Allerton
Game #7
Shakespeare Falcons - 2
Innerkip Eagles - 5
WP - Tim Neill
LP - Nick Laurette
HR - Nate Awde (Innerkip)
Game #8
Kitchener Selects - 9
Oshweken Redmen - 6
(9 Innings)
WP - Kevin Buckley
LP - Lee Hopkins
Sunday, May 23rd
Game #9
Burgessville Bulls - 2
St. Thomas Storm - 1
WP - Neil McDonald
LP - Dan Beecroft
Game #10
Cobourg Force - 14
Kitchener Predators - 0
WP - Jeff Murphy
LP - Dan Gehl
HR - Jody Schnarr
Game #11
Hickson Reds - 15
Ingersoll Masters - 3
WP - Tim Yantzi
LP - Mark McMahon
HR - Jon Klingenberg
Game #12
Port Elgin Pirates - 8
Fingal Jrs. - 9
(9 Innings)
WP - C. Hargrove
LP - P. Soloman
HR - Chris Mink
Game #13
Shakespeare Falcons - 8
Kitchener Selects - 2
WP - Luke Raymer
LP - Doug Hoffman
Game #14
Innerkip Eagles - 5
Oshweken Redmen - 1
WP - Rob Dixon
LP - Kyle Linton
HR - John Atkinson
Game #15
Burgessville Bulls - 5
Kitchener Predators - 2
WP - Neil McDonald
LP - Dan Gehl
Game #16
St. Thomas Storm - 3
Cobourg Force - 4
WP - Wayne Wells
LP - Dan Beecroft
(10 innings)
Game #17
Ingersoll Masters - 3
Fingal Jrs. - 6
WP - Keenan Haight
LP - Paul Sutton
Game #18
Hickson Reds - 6
Port Elgin Pirates - 0
WP - Mark VanVliet
LP - Matt Hamilton
POOL PLAY FINISH ORDER
A-1 - Innerkip Eagles
A-2 - Hickson Reds
A-3 - Cobourg Force
A-4 - Burgessville Bulls
B-1 - Fingal Jrs.
B-2 - St. Thomas Storm
B-3 - Shakespeare Falcons
B-4 - Oshweken Redmen
C-1 - Kitchener Selects
C-2 - Port Elgin Pirates
C-3 - Ingersoll Masters
C-4 - Kitchener Predators
Monday, May 24th - Scheduled Games
"C-DIVISION SEMI-FINAL"
Game #19
Kitchener Selects - 7
Kitchener Predators - 6
(10 Innings)
WP - Doug Hoffman
LP - Tim Lang
Game MVP - Kevin Ryrie (Kitchener Selects)
Game #20
Port Elgin Pirates - 3
Ingersoll Masters - 6
WP - Paul Sutton
LP - Chris Mink
Game MVP - Paul Sutton
"B-DIVISION SEMI-FINAL"
Game #21
Fingal Jrs. - 1
Oshweken Redmen - 3
WP - Kyle Linton
LP - Chad Hargrove
Game MVP - Kyle Linton
Game #22
St. Thomas Storm - 2
Shakespeare Falcons - 6
WP - Fred Follings
LP - Dan Beecroft
Game MVP - A.J. Moses
"A-DIVISION SEMI-FINAL"
Game #23
Innerkip Eagles - 8
Burgessville Bulls - 1
(5 Innings)
WP - Tim Neil
LP - Neil McDonald
Game MVP - Paul Barron
Game #24
Hickson Reds - 0
Cobourg Force - 1
WP - Jeff Murphy
LP - Tim Yantzi
Game MVP - Jeff Murphy
"B-DIVISION FINAL"
Game #25
Oshweken Redmen - 6
Shakespeare Falcons - 8
WP - Luke Raymer
LP - Lee Hopkins
Game MVP - Rob Faulhaufer
"C-DIVISION FINAL"
Game #26
Kitchener Selects - 6
Ingersoll Masters - 2
WP - Doug Hoffman
LP - Paul Sutton
Game MVP - Doug Hoffman
"A-DIVISION FINAL"
Game #27
Innerkip Eagles - 4
Cobourg Force - 1
WP - Tim Neill
LP - Wayne Wells
Game MVP - Nate Awd