AAU Friday results - 9am +11am +1pm +3pm +5pm +7pm
January 27, 2012
Orlando, FL
Today we predict AlsFastball will hit the 1,000 mark on Twitter!!!!!
And we made it! Congratulations to Stephanie @SWP2328 is the 1,000 person following @AlsFastball !!!!!!
and Ryan Vogel @ryanmvogel put us over the top, right behind Stephanie, he is 1,001 person following @AlsFastall !!!
Friday January 27, 2012 and we will be posting AAU results all day. Sadly we are NOT in Orlando but we are working from home and watching the results with great interest.
Schedule and Results Please ignore the playoff part of the schedule, we are still working on it.
Thursday Results
Team Canada Win 2 on Day 1
AAU Results Friday 9 AM Games
Owen Sound Selects...........9
Capitalinos............................2
WP - Venoff and Postil
LP - Leon and Chavez
Team Minnesota.............12
Combatientes....................0
WP - Gosse and Boom
LP - Hone and Torres
Swashbucklers..........4
Los Socios.................6
WP - Swift and Corons
LP - Johnson and Hoadley
Hill United................5
Aragua Braves........0
WP - Folkard and Arsenault
LP - Lizardi and Salazar
Florida Fastpitch.........0
Sopotocientos.............11
WP - Jones and Flores
LP - Leahy and Power
Barranquitas..............0
Surenos......................10
WP - Maelin and Domingo
LP - Vega and Hernandez
Early morning rain was light and stopped before first game time. Skies are overast and temps are cooler than yesterday. Forecast for balance of day is sunshine and temps in the low 80's.
Ken
AAU Results Friday 11 AM Games
Minnesota Angels...............1
Gigantes...............................0
WP -Potolicchio and Latsa
LP - Perez and Hernandez
Excellent Car Service......12
Positive Bros......................1
WP - Rodriguez and Davis
LP - Puzam and Wilt
Kitchener Select...............0
Lanceros...........................10
WP - Ucero and Alvarez
LP - Smith and Sarson
Pepper Jack's..............6
Los Amigos..................0
WP - Farion and Boutilier
LP - Rodriguez and Hernandez
WWM Sports.................0
Venezolanos..................1
WP - Barreto and Oropeza
LP - Paredes and Salas
Puerto Rico National..........5
Padres.................................6
WP - Garcia and Vasquez
LP - Ortiz and Cuevas
Ken
AAU Results Friday 1 PM Games
Capitalinos...............10
Petroleros...................5
WP - Castro and Sepulveda
LP - Leon and Chavez
Sopotocientos..........5
Brewers.....................2
WP - Escalona and Flores
LP - Chaparro and Medina
El Dorado.........0
Los Socios.......13
WP - Algar and Swift
LP - Vasquez and Avila
Combatientes.........3
Venezuela/Miami...4
WP - Gonzales and Lima
LP - Ramos and Torrez
Surenos.............18
Titantes................0
WP - Torres and Domingo
LP - Escalona and Rachery
Aragua..................9
Universidad..........0
WP - Gonzalez and Martos
LP - Diaz and Manrique
Ken
PS - Due to the time involved in compiling the playoff brackets, the 7pm results may not be posted until Saturday morning.
AAU Results Friday 3 PM Games
Venezolanos..........1
Team Canada.......14
WP - Woods and Sandford
LP - Suniaga and Oropeza
Ohio Battery.......11
Los Amigos..........1
WP - Putnam and Shields
LP - Vielma and Dupaw
Gigantes...........7
Memphis...........0
WP - Sabate and Hernandez
LP - Sardina and McGill
Lanceros.............8
AOZ.....................0
WP - Mujica and Alvarez
LP - Bolin and Roberts
Kitchener Outlaws..............5
Padres.................................1
WP - Haldane and Dubois
LP - Pineda and Diaz
Excellent Car Service.......3
Maccabi.............................3
Maccabi - Gluckman and Owens
Excellent - ?????? and David
Ken
AAU Results Friday 5 PM Games
Baja Fastpitch.....6
Swashbucklers....4
WP - Valdez and Lopez
LP - Rutt and Jackson
Barranquitas.......9
Niagara Falls Fury..7
WP - Lopez and Hernandez
LP - Berube and Dearborn
Hill United...........8
Aqua Specialists..1
WP - Folkard and Crawford
LP - Garrity and Zeigler
Team Minnesota.........12
Wabash Elite.................1
WP - Dubsky and Lammers
LP - Wooley and Hughes
Diamantes...........8
Florida Fastpitch..0
WP - Almeida and Rivers
LP - Cressi and Phillip
Owen Sound Selects.....4
Orlando Fear..................0
WP- Simpson and Jones
LP - Park and Armica
Ken
PS - Due to the time involved in compiling the playoff brackets, the 7pm results may not be posted until Saturday morning.
AAU Results Friday 7 PM Games
Here are the final results from round robin play yesterday.
Cutro CPI.................8
Caguas....................3
WP - Bevaqua and Schaasfma
LP - Naranjo and Salas
Elmira Expos..........5
Positive Bros..........2
WP - Martin and Martin
LP - Bauer and Wilt
Desert Kings...........1
Kitchener Select......0
WP - Mancha and Sedillos
LP - Hoffman and Chambers
Cobourg Force.........2
Minnesota Angels.....6
WP - Gervasutti and ??????
LP - Crawford and ??????
Ken
Pepper Jack's............10
Dorin United.................1
WP - Farion and Boutilier
LP - Albury and Ferguson
Kitchener Outlaws.........15
DC Metros.......................1
WP -
LP - Fike and McKenzie
Kitchener did not turn in a lineup so I have no information on any players.
Someone decided last night that the above 2-score sheets should be taken home and inserted in their pajama pockets until this morning when they showed up at ESPN Complex.
Ken
Saturday Playoff Schedule