Venezuela/Miami..........9
Petroleros......................1
WP - Sugura and Lima
LP - Villarreal and Sepulveda
Dorin United.........6
AO2.......................7
WP - Mosquito and Roberts
LP - LaFrance and Pinder
Positive Bros............10
DC Metros..................3
WP - Puzam and Wilt
LP - Williams and ???????
Cobourg Force.............7
Owen Sound Selects...5
WP - Linton and Humphries
LP - Veenoff and Postil
Aqua Specialists.....1
Surenos....................5
WP - Jones and Domingo
LP - Garrity and Zeigler
Ken
Missing game from earlier 11 AM results email.
Desert Kings.............2
Ohio Battery...............1
WP - Mancha and Mora
LP - Putnam and Shields
Ken
AAU Results Saturday 1 PM Games
Braves....................2
Kitchener Outlaws..0
WP - Gonzales and Loreto
LP - Haldane and Dubois
Diamantes........1
Pepper Jack's..0
WP - Escobedo and Rivera
LP - Farion and Boutilier
Los Socios..........5
Maccabi USA......2
WP - Algar and Swift
LP - Gluckman and Owens
Giants................7
Baja Fastpitch..1
WP - Pino and Hernandez
LP - Valdez and Lopez
Cutro CPI...............7
Sopotocientos.......5
WP - Fawcett and Schaasfma
LP - Columbo and Flores
One game in progress is Puerto Rico National vs Venezolanos and in the 6th inning, Puerto Rico leads 10-3.
Ken
AAU Results Saturday (1 PM ) and 3 PM (2-games)
1 PM game
Puerto Rico National....10
Venezolanos...................4
WP - Diaz and Cordero
LP - Barreto and Oropeza
3 PM games
Combatientes........0
Minn. Angels..........8
WP - Gervasutti and Latasa
LP - Hone andTorrez
Team Minnesota.....13
Brewers......................1
WP - Gosse and Boom
LP - Morales and Vegas
Team Canada............12
Niagara Fury.................0
WP - Barkman and Boland
LP - Vassos and Dearborn
3-remaining 3 PM games will follow upon their conclusion.
Ken
AAU Results - Remaining Saturday 3 PM Games
Hill United.............3
Padres..................2
WP - Folkard in relief of Joseph and Crawford
LP - Garcia and Vazquez
Excellent Car Care.........11
Swashbucklers..................1
WP - Montero and Wolford
LP - Johnson and Hoadley
Lanceros............7
Barranquitas......1
WP - Ucero and Alvarez
LP - Lopez and Martinez
The 5 PM games are all underway and results will be sent upon their completion.
Ken
AAU Results Saturday 5 PM Games
Capitalinos..........9
Universidad.........0
WP - Leon and Rodriguez
LP - Manrique and Muro
El Dorado.........11
Wabash Elite.....9
WP - Urbaneja and Vargas
LP - Eckman and Coulter
Cobourg Force......3
Hill United...............11
WP - Folkard and Crawford
LP - Murphy and Humphries
Minnesota Angels.........3
Desert Kings.................1
WP - Potolicchio and Latasa
LP - Mancha and Sedillos
Surenos.....................6
Venezuela/Miami.....4
WP - Maelin and Domingo
LP - Gonzales and Limo
Cutro CPI.............2
Giants...................1
WP - Fawcett and Schaasfma
LP - Perez and Hernandes
The 7 PM games are underway with one completed (Team Canada defeated Los Socios 12-0). The 7PM results and quarter-final pairings will be sent out tomorrow morning.
Ken
AAU Results Saturday 7 PM Games - Sunday Morning Schedule
Excellent Car Car...............7
Lanzeros.............................1
WP - Montero and Wolford
LP - Mujica and Alvarez
Puerto Rico National........4
Diamantes.........................8
WP - Almeida and Rivera
LP - Roman and Cuevas
Team Minnesota...........12
Aragua Braves................0
WP - Blackshaw and Delorit
LP - Lizardi and Salaza
Los Socios.................0
Team Canada...........12
WP - Barkman and Sanford
LP - Swift and Coronel
AO2........................7
WWM Sports.........15
WP - Naranto and Salas
LP - Bolin and Roberts
Memphis Firebirds.........13
Positive Bros....................0
WP - Reynolds and McGill
LP - Mitchell and Wilt
Sunday Quarter-Finals - 9 AM
Team Minnesota vs Excellent Car Care
Team Canada vs Diamantes
Hill United vs Surenos
Minnesota Angels vs Cutro CPI
Above are in the order on bracket so winners of top 2-games play each other at 11AM and bottom 2-winners play each other at 11 AM. Championship game is scheduled for 1 PM.
Ken