Legends of Fastball Classic Men’s Division – Revised Schedule June 11, 2012
Thursday June 21
1. 7:00 p.m. Kitchener Cubs vs New Zealand Black Sox ( home ) Dia. 1
2. 7:00 p.m. Pt. Elgin Blue Devils vs St.Thomas Storm ( home ) Dia. 3
3. 9:00 p.m. St.Thomas Storm vs Argentina ( home ) Dia. 1
4. 9:00 p.m. Kitchener Cubs vs Toronto Gators ( home ) Dia. 3
Friday June 22
5. 7:00 p.m. Hill United Chiefs vs Kitchener Cubs ( home ) Dia. 1
6. 9:00 p.m. New Zealand Black Sox vs Midland Explorers ( home ) Dia. 1
7. 9:00 p.m. NY Gremlins vs Jarvis Travelers Fish and Chips ( home ) Dia. 3
Saturday June 23
8. 10:00 a.m. Midland Explorers vs Kitchener Cubs ( home ) Dia. 1
9. 10:00 a.m. NY Gremlins vs St.Thomas Storm ( home ) Dia. 3
10. 12:00 p.m. Midland Explorers vs Hill United Chiefs ( home ) Dia. 1
11. 12:00 p.m. Argentina vs Pt. Elgin Blue Devils ( home ) Dia. 3
2:00 p.m. LEGENDS CEREMONY Dia. 1
12. 3:00 p.m. Hill United Chiefs vs New Zealand Black Sox ( home ) Dia. 1
13. 3:00 p.m. St. Thomas Storm vs Jarvis Travelers Fish and Chips ( home ) Dia. 3
14. 5:00 p.m. Pt. Elgin Blue Devils vs NY Gremlins ( home ) Dia. 1
15. 5:00 p.m. Toronto Gators vs Midland Explorers ( home ) Dia. 3
16. 7:00 p.m. Argentina vs NY Gremlins ( home ) Dia. 1
17. 7:00 p.m. Jarvis Travelers Fish and Chips vs Pt. Elgin Blue Devils ( home ) Dia. 3
18. 9:00 p.m. Jarvis Travelers Fish and Chips vs Argentina ( home ) Dia. 1
19. 9:00 p.m. New Zealand Black Sox vs Toronto Gators ( home ) Dia. 3
Sunday June 24
20. 9:00 a.m. Toronto Gators vs Hill United Chiefs ( home ) Dia. 1
21. 11:00 a.m. 3rd Place Aberdeen Division vs 2nd Place Hallman Division ( home ) Dia. 1
22. 11:00 a.m. 3rd Place Hallman Division vs 2nd Place Aberdeen Division ( home ) Dia. 3
23. 1:00 p.m. 1st Place Hallman Division ( home ) vs winner game 22 Dia. 1
24. 1:00 p.m. 1st Place Aberdeen Division ( home ) vs winner game 23 Dia. 3
25. 3:00 p.m. MEN’S FINAL – Winner game 23 vs Winner game 24 Dia. 1
HALLMAN DIVISION
New Zealand Black Sox
Hill United Chiefs
Midland Explorers
Kitchener Cubs
Toronto Gators
ABERDEEN DIVISION
Argentina National Team
Jarvis Travelers Fish and Chips
New York Gremlins
Port Elgin Blue Devils
St. Thomas Storm