Cephas Roth Memorial Men’s Fastball Tournament
Schedule July 11 – 14, 2013
Â
Raedon Excavating Pool |
D Â & D Electric Pool |
Jarvis Hallman Twins |
Hill United Chiefs |
Midland Explorers |
Scarborough Force |
Lake Simcoe Lightening |
Kitchener Hallman Cubs |
Elmira Erb Electric Expos |
Shakespeare Falcons |
Wiarton Nationals |
Huron Wellness Stockpack |
Â
THURSDAY JULY 11th
7:00pm Shakespeare vs Kitchener (Queens)
9:00pm Jarvis vs Elmira (Queens)
FRIDAY JULY 12th
5:00pm Hill United vs Kitchener (Queens)Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â 5:00pm Elmira vs Lake Simcoe (Optimist)
6:45pm Opening Ceremonies (Queens)
7:00pm Jarvis vs Midland (Queens)Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â 7:00pm Scarborough vs Shakespeare (Optimist)
9:00pm Hill United vs Huron Wellness (Queens)Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â 9:00pm Lake Simcoe vs Wiarton (Optimist)
SATURDAY JULY 13th
9:00am Scarborough vs Kitchener (Queens)Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â 9:00am Midland vs Wiarton (Optimist)
9:00am Shakespeare vs Huron Wellness (Shakespeare)
Â
11:00am Scarborough vs Hill United (Queens)Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â 11:00am Jarvis vs Wiarton (Optimist)
1:00pm Midland vs Elmira (Queens)Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â 1:00pm Kitchener vs Huron Wellness (Optimist)
3:00pm Midland vs Lake Simcoe (Queens)Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â 3:00pm Shakespeare vs Hill United (Optimist)
5:00pm Jarvis vs Lake Simcoe (Queens)Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â 5:00pm Scarborough vs Huron Wellness (Optimist)
5:00pm Elmira vs Wiarton (Shakespeare)
Â
7:00pm North Waterloo League Bantam Boys All Star Game (Queens)
9:00pm QF1 2nd G vs 3rd W (Queens)Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â 9:00pm QF2 2nd W vs 3rd G (Optimist)
Â
SUNDAY JULY 14th
9:00am SF1 1st G vs QF 2 winner (Queens)
11:00am SF2 1st W vs QF1 winner (Queens)
1:30pm Championship Final