Â
Rodney Fox Memorial
 16-17-18 May , 2014 - SCHEDULE
Friday night scores.
Â
Farmersville Auction - 7   WP - L. Martin
Lancaster  - 0      LP – Bauer
Â
Bedford  - 8   WP – Skidowski
Downtown Tavern - 1  LP- Gwizdala
Â
Â
Jerry Zimmerman
jerryz@ptd.net
Â
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Swashbucklers – 6       WP – Schofield
Positive Brothers – 0     LP – K. Crawford
Â
CPI – 8      WP - Turbi  with relief from Garrity
Thunderstruck – 1     LP – Rutt
Â
Swashbucklers – 6      WP – McCullough
Thunderstruck – 0      LP – Rutt
Â
Farmersville – 9      WP – Lyndon Martin in relief of P. Zimmerman
Franchise – 5     LP – Hunhoff with relief from Rodney Degroat
Â
Downtown Tavern – 8     WP – Gwizdala
Sea Dogs – 7     LP – Pruzinsky in relief of Nick French
Â
CPI – 4      Garrity
Positive Brothers – 4     K. Crawford
Â
PA Power – 5       WP – Hoffman with relief from Linton
Lancaster – 4       LP – Smoker
Â
Globe – 17       WP – Cleary
Sea Dogs – 0       LP – Pruzinski  with relief from Nick French
Â
Swashbucklers – 13     WP – McCullough with relief from Schofield
CPI – 4      LP – Turbi with relief from Garrity
Â
Lancaster – 7      WP – Kenton Martin
Franchise – 0      LP – Rodney Degroat
Â
Globe – 8     WP- Josh Johnson
Downtown Tavern – 0     LP – Gwizdala
Â
Bedford – 7    WP – Weiler
Sea Dogs – 0     LP – Nick French
Â
PA Power – 7     WP – Linton
Franchise – 0      LP – Hunhoff
Â
Thunderstruck – 4     WP – Cliff Martin
Positive Brothers – 1     LP – Crawford
Â
Globe – 10    WP – Mancha
Bedford – 1     LP – High with relief from Skidowski
Â
Farmersville – 6    WP – Zack Lach
PA Power – 2    LP – Linton with relief from Hoffman
Â
Â
Â
Final Records
Â
Â
Â
PLAYOFFS – Quarterfinals
Â
Globe vs Thunderstruck
PA Power vs Bedford
Farmersville vs CPI
Swashbucklers vs Lancaster
Â
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Quarterfinals
Â
Globe – 15       WP - Josh Johnson
Thunderstruck – 0        LP – Rutt
Â
PA Power – 7        WP – Hoffman
Bedford – 0         LP – Weiler
Â
CPI – 3       WP – Garrity
Farmersville – 0       LP – Zack Lach
Â
Swashbucklers – 7        WP – McCullough
Lancaster – 0     LP – Stokes
Â
Â
Semi-Finals
Â
PA Power – 6      WP – Linton
Globe – 5     LP – Cleary in relief of Mancha
9 innings
Â
Swashbucklers – 1     WP – Schofield
CPI – 0      LP – Garrity
Â
Â
Finals
Â
Swashbucklers – 10    WP – McCullough with relief from Justin Zimmerman
PA Power – 3        LP – Fogel
Â
Â
SWASHBUCKLERS ARE THE 2014 RODNEY FOX MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
Â
Â
Northend Softball League
Jerry Zimmerman
jerryz@ptd.net
Â