News
May2014

Complete Woodstock tournament results

May 19, 2014

Woodstock, ON


Also see attached updated schedule.

 

 

Saturday, May 17th

 

Game # 1

Ponsoby Sting - 7

Waterdown Hammer - 3

WP - Ryan Shannon

LP - Marvin Smith

 

Game #2

Burgessville Bulls - 4

Shedden Mission - 3

WP - Scott Lovell

LP - Todd Winkworth

HR - Randy Gray (ITP) (Shedden)

 

Game #3

Woodstock Kelseys - 9 (8)

Kitchener Predators - 1

WP - Mike Owchar

LP - Jared Wilson

HR - Jeremy Pullin (Woodstock); Jamie Atkinson (Woodstock)

 

Game #4

Shakespeare Falcons - 2

Hickson Reds - 1

WP - Ty Sebastian

LP - Kyle Coles

HR - Andrew Medhurst (Shakespeare)

 

Game #5

Toronto Master Gators - 7

Innerkip Eagles - 5

WP - Rick Hames

LP - Rob Dixon

 

Game #6

Owen Sound Jr Selects - 10

Caledonia Royals - 1

WP - Matt Wardrop

LP - Kent Wardell

HR - Cody Werner (2) - (Owen Sound)

 

Game #7

Napanee Express - 5

Ohsweken Redmen - 1

WP - Jordan McDonald

LP - Caleb Keeshig

 

Game #8

Kitchener Selects - 8

Innerkip Expos - 6

WP - Chad Fink in relief for Shane Riepert

LP - Jake Mckillop

HR - Justin Krulicki (Kitchener)

 

Game #9

Burgessville Bulls - 7

Ponsonby Sting - 5

WP - Neil McDonald; Relief - Scott Lovell

LP - Adam Moore

HR - Andrew vanWyk (Burgessville); Ryan Shannon (Ponsonby)

 

Game #10

Waterdown Hammer - 4

Shedden Mission - 3

WP - Mel Ross

LP - Jason Dawdy

HR - Tyler Lynch (Shedden)

 

Game #11

Shakespeare Falcons - 7

Kitchener Predators - 0

WP - Fred Follings (Perfect Game)

LP - Mark Kelly

 

Game #12

Woodstock Kelseys - 3

Hickson Reds - 2

(8 innings)

WP - Mike Pullin in relief for Brian Belisle

LP - Kyle Coles in relief for Tim Yantzi

 

Game #13

Owen Sound Jr. Selects - 5

Toronto Master Gators  - 4

WP - Mitch Green

LP - Mike Crawford

HR - Mitch Green (Owen Sound)

 

Game #14

Innerkip Eagles - 9

Caledonia Royals - 1

WP - Rob Dixon

LP - Kent Wardell

HR - Dan Jeyens (Innerkip)

 

Sunday, May 18th

 

Game #15

Ohsweken Redmen - 6

Kitchener selects - 0

WP - Tom Berube

LP - Chad Fink

HR - Robert Bomberry (Ohsweken)

 

Game #16

Napanee Express - 6

Innerkip Expos - 2

WP - Ian Wallwork

LP - Rob Fawcett

HR - Kistian Knapp (Napanee)

 

Game #17

Ponsonby Sting - 4

Shedden Mission - 3

WP - Ryan Shannon

LP - Jason Dawdy

 

Game #18

Waterdown Hammer - 9

Burgessville Bulls - 1

WP - Scott Wager

LP - Neil McDonald

 

Game #19

Hickson Reds - 9

Kitchener Predators - 2

WP - Jon Klingenburg

LP - Jared Wilson

 

 

Game #20

Shakespeare Falcons - 10

Woodstock Kelseys - 0

WP - Nick Laurette

LP - Mike Owchar

HR - Kieth Rankin (Shakespeare)

 

Game #21

Toronto Master Gators - 14

Caledonia Royals - 3

WP - Mike Sedore

LP - Scott Sawyer

 

Game #22

Innerkip Eagles - 4

Owen Sound Jr Selects - 1

WP - Tim Niell

LP - Mitch Green

 

Game #23

Ohsweken Redmen - 4

Innerkip Expos - 0

WP - Caleb Keeshig

LP - Jeff Lyons

HR - Matt Sault

 

Game #24

Napanee Express - 5

Kitchener selects - 1

WP - Josh Lockridge

LP - Shayne Reipert

 

Game #25

A-Division Quarter Final

Woodstock Kelseys - 9

Waterdown Hammer - 6

WP - MIke Pullin

LP - Scott Wagar

 

Game #26

A-Division Quarter Final

Shakespeare Falcons - 9

Ponsonby Sting - 2

WP - Fred Follings

LP - Dylan Cunningham

HR - Dylan Cunningham (Ponsonby)

 

Game #27

A-Division Quarter Final

Ohsweken Redmen - 2

Innerkip Eagles - 0

WP - Tom Berube

LP - Tim Niel

 

Game #28

A-Division Quarter Final

Napanee Express - 7

Owen Sound Jr. Selects - 2

WP - Jordan McDonald

LP - Mitch Green

 

Monday, May 19th

 

Game #29

C-Division Semi Final

Innerkip Expos - 7

Shedden Missions - 5

WP - Kyle Crawford

LP - Todd Winkworth

HR - Cassidy North (Shedden)

HR - Jamie Shields (Innerkip)

 

Game #30

C-Division Semi Final

Kitchener Predators - 3

Caledonia Royals - 2

WP - Mark Kelly

LP - Kent Wardell

HR - Joel Fleming (Kitchener)

 

Game #31

B-Division Semi Final

Hickson Reds - 9

Burgessville Bulls - 1

WP - Tim Yantzi

LP - Scott Lovell

HR - Adam Fishback (Hickson)

 

Game #32

B-Division Semi Final

Kitchener Selects - 5

Toronto Gator Maters - 2

WP - Chad Fink

LP - Rick Hames

HR - Justin Krulicki (Kitchener)

HR - Peter Pfiefer (Kictchener)

 

Game #33

A-Division Semi Final

Ohsweken Redmen - 15

Woodstock Kelseys - 6

WP - Caleb Keeshig

LP - Nolan Kriess

 

 

Game #34

A-Division Semi Final

Shakespeare Falcons - 9

Napanee Express - 1

WP - Fred Follings

LP - Josh Lockridge

 

 

Game #35

B-Division Final

Hickson Reds - 8

Kitchener selects - 7

WP - Tim Yantzi in relief for Matt Eidt

LP - Chad Fink in releif for Shayne Riepert

 

Game #36

C-Division Final

Innerkip Expos - 8

Kitchener Predators - 1

WP - Kyle Crawford

LP - Travis Schmidt

HR - Kyle Krieger (Innerkip)

 

Game #37

A-Division Final

Shakespeare Falcons - 7

Ohsweken Redmen - 0

WP - Fred Follings

LP - Tom Berube

HR - Rob Faulhafer (Shakespeare)

 

OUR SPONSORS

TRENDING NOW
@alsfastball
FRIENDS OF AL'S FASTBALL