Game #1
Hamilton Pirates 3     vs     Innerkip Eagles 1
Game #2
Ponsonby Sting 18     vs     Kitchener Predators 0
Game#3
Port Burwell Lakers 1     vs     Shakespeare Falcons 8
Game#4
Tavistock Jrs. 4     vs     Oshweken Redmen 3
Game #5
Moravian A's 4     vs     Woodstock Kelseys 6
Game #6
Kitchener Selects 10     vs     Owen Sound . 7
Game #7
Burgesville Bulls 0     vs     Jarvis J's 8
Game #8
Oshawa Bombers 6     vs     Waterdown Hammers 5
Game #9
Innerkip Eagles 14     vs     Kitchener Predators 6
Game #10
Hamilton Pirates 1     vs     Ponsonby Sting 9
Game #11
Oshweken Redmen 2     vs     Shakespeare Falcons 0
Game #12
Port Burwell Lakers 4     vs     Tavistock Jrs. 11
Game #13
Woodstock Kelseys 5     vs     Owen Sound Jrs. 4
Game #14
Moravian A's 2     vs     Kitchener Selects 5
May 17th results
Game 15
Jarvis J's 0   vs   Waterdown Hammer 8
Game 16
Oshawa Bombers 3   vs   Burgesville Bulls 2
Game 17Â
Ponsonby Sting 3    vs    Innerkip Eagles 2
Game 18
Kitchener Predators 3    vs    Hamilton Pirates 11
Game 19
Tavistock Jrs. 2     vs    Shakespeare Falcons 6
Game 20
Oshweken Redmen 5    vs    Port Burwell Lakers 3
Game 21
Kitchener Selects 5    vs    Woodstock Kelseys 4
Game 22
Owen Sound Selects 3    vs    Moravian A's 6
Game 23
Oshawa Bombers 14    vs    Jarvis J's 10
Game 24
Waterdown Hammer 6   vs   Burgesville Bulls 2
Game 25
Ponsonby Sting     vs    Tavistock Jrs.
Game Sheet is missing
Game 26
Tavistock Jrs. 5   vs   Ponsonby Sting 7
Game 27
Waterdown Hammer 12    vs    Kitchener Selects 3
Game 28
Woodstock Kelseys 5    vs   Owen Sound Selects 4
Results May 18th
Game 29 - C Semi Final
Jarvis J's 10   vs    Kitchener Predators 5
Game 30 - C Semi Final
Owen Sound Selects 5    vs    Port Burwell Lakers 7
Game 31 - B Semi Final
Innerkip Eagles 0    vs    Oshweken Redmen 1
Game 32 - B Semi Final
Moravian A's 9    vs    Burgesville Bulls 4
Game 33 - A Semi Final
Waterdown Hammer 4    vs    Ponsonby Sting 2
Game 34 - A Semi Final
Ponsonby Sting     vs    Woodstock Kelseys
Game 35 - B Final
Moravian A's 5    vs    Oshweken Redmen 12
Game 36 - C Final
Port Burwell Lakers 1    vs     Jarvis J's 8
Game 37 - A Final
Shakespeare Falcons 8    vs    Waterdown Hammer 4
Â
Silverthorne Family <rlcmo@execulink.com>
Â
Â