Featured

Hill United Chiefs Invitational Tournament - Schedule - June 29-July 1

May 28, 2018

Ohsweken, ON - - Hill United Chiefs Invitational Tournament - Schedule - June 29-July 1



Hill United Chiefs Invitational Tournament - Schedule - June 29-July 1

     Original Announcement

 

HILL UNITED INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE RELEASE
 

   See Formatted Schedule Attached

 
The Hill United Chiefs are proud to announce the tournament schedule for their inaugural tournament event scheduled for the weekend of June 29 - July 1, 2018, and to be held in Ohsweken, Six Nations, Ontario.
 
 
JUKASA DIVISION                                       LUMBERJACK DIVISION
.................................                                     ..........................................
 
Hill United Chiefs                                          Toronto Batmen
 
Nith River Monsters                                      Kitchener Hallman Cubs
 
Bear Bottom Lodge Haymakers                    Ohsweken Redmen
 
Australia Jr. National Team                          New Zealand Jr. National Team
 
 
Date                             Time                         Diamond #1                            Game                                     Diamond # 2                                Game                              
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Friday June 29             7:00 pm                   Ohsweken vs Kitchener                 1.
 
 
                                     9:00 pm                   Hill United vs Nith River                 2.
 
 
 
Saturday June 30        10:00 am                  Australia vs Bear Bottom Lake       3.                                   Toronto vs New Zealand                     4.
 
                                     12:00 pm                 Ohsweken vsNew Zealand             5.                                    Nith River vs Australia                        6.
 
                                      2:00 pm                  Hill United vs Bear Bottom Lake     7.             
 
                                      4:00 pm                  Kitchener vs Toronto                       8.                                   Bear Bottom Lake vs Nith River          9.
 
                                      6:00 pm                  Toronto vs Ohsweken                     10.                                 Kitchener vs New Zealand                  11.
 
                                      8:00 pm                  Hill United vs Australia                    12.
 
 
Sunday July 1               9:00 am                  Jukasa (2)  vs Lumberjack (3)         13.                                  Lumberjack (2) vs Jukasa (3)            14.
 
                                     11:00 am                 Jukasa (1) vs W 14.                          15.                                  Lumberjack (1) vs W 13.                  16.
 
                                       1:00 pm                  Winner 15. vs Winner 16.
 
 
Plan to enjoy the fastball, the heritage and the cultural excellence of Six Nations over Canada Day Weekend !!!
 
Watch Al's Fastball for more information and updates.
 
Contact Larry Lynch    larrylynch09@gmail.com for information and questions related to this exciting  international fastball event.
 
OUR SPONSORS

TRENDING NOW
@alsfastball
FRIENDS OF AL'S FASTBALL