ASA National Tournament
July 26, 2019
St. Joseph, MO - -Â ASA National Tournament
    - Results with Awards and All American Team
ASA National Tornament
Â
BRACKET
Â
Found link to Iscore. Gary
http://iscorecast.com/?c=625297BBC1
Â
Â
Follow Twitter for updates from the park:
Â
Â
Â
Â
Â
Â
      and your favorite team/s as well
Â
Several news items may have been posted to NEWS-2 at http://fastpitchwest.com/alsfastball
Generally these are short items that do not always get posted to our main news site right away when we are away from our home office for several hours, etc.
Check out NEWS-2 on a regular basis at http://fastpitchwest.com/alsfastball
Â
  See bottom of page for Awards, First Team, etc.
Â
Â
Updates from Gary Baughman, @iscstat
Â
Friday Scores 10 AM
Â
1   Fargo ND Kegel Black Knights            9  WP- Chris Heinline
    Maryville MO Northwest Implement      2   LP- Ben Jermain
Â
2   Pueblo CO Pueblo Bandits               8   WP- Yennier Volquez
    Austin TX Rio Grande Senators           1   LP- Shane Koster
Â
3  Ephrata PA Bear Bottom Lodge           13  WP- Michael Holbradek
   Newton KS Wizards of Oz                 0  LP- Jon Gwizdala
Â
Â
Â
Friday 12 pm games
Â
4 Ostrander MN Ostrander Norsemen    7   WP-Bradley Kilpatrick
  DuQuinn IL AWP Lumberjacks          1   LP- Martin Gonzalez    Â
Â
5 Fargo ND Kegel Black Knights          3   WP- Brady Woods
  Kitchener ON Hallman Twins          0    LP- Sean Cleary
Â
7 Ephrata PA Bear Bottom Lodge         3    WP- Josh Pettett
  Denmark WI Circle Tap Dukes          2     LP- Roman Goday
Â
Â
Â
Friday 2 PM Games
Â
6 Six Nations ON Hill United Chiefs      14   wp- Adam Folkard
  Pueblo CO Pueblo Bandits             1    LP Miguel Batista  Â
Â
8 Clifton Park NY New York Gremlins    12    WP- Andrew Kirkpatrick
  Ostrander MN Ostrander Norsemen    0    LP- Dane Weiler
Â
9 Kitchener ON Hallman Twins          6    WP- Hiemel Mata
  Newton KS Wizards of Oz             0     LP- Jon Gwizdala
Â
Â
Â
Friday Games 4 pm
Â
10  DuQuinn IL AWP Lumberjacks             4       WP- Martin Gonzlez
    Pueblo CO Pueblo Bandits                0      LP- Yennier Volquez Â
       Â
11   Denmark WI Circle Tap Dukes              8     WP- Layton Reid
     Maryville MO Northwest Implement        0     LP- Craig Lewis
Â
12   Austin TX Rio Grande Senators           2      WP- Sammy Villalvazo
      Ostrander MN Ostrander Norsemen       1       LP- Tony Mancha
Â
Â
Â
Friday Scores  6 PM
Â
 13    Kitchener ON Hallman Twins             9       WP- Patrick Burns
      Ostrander MN Ostrander Norsemen       1       LP- Tony Mancha
Â
  14  DuQuinn IL AWP Lumberjacks             2       WP- Juan Castro
      Maryville MO Northwest Implement      0       LP- Ben Germain
Â
  15  Denmark WI Circle Tap Dukes            11      WP- Daniel Chapman
      Pueblo CO Pueblo Bandits                 0       LP- Miguel Batista
Â
 >
Â
Â
Saturday  10 AM Winners Bracket Semi Final
Â
 17   Six Nations ON Hill United Chiefs Â
    Fargo ND Kegel Black Knights               Â
  Â
 18   Clifton Park NY New York GremlinsÂ
      Ephrata PA Bear Bottom Lodge Â
Â
 Saturday 12 PM
Â
16   Austin TX Rio Grande Senators Â
     Newton KS Wizards of Oz Â
Â
19Â Â Â Â Kitchener ONÂ Hallman Twins
      DuQuinn IL AWP Lumberjacks
      Â
Saturday  2 PM
Â
Winners Bracket Final
Â
23Â Winner game 17
    Winner game 18
Â
20Â Denmark WI Circle Tap DukesÂ
   Winner Game 16
Â
 Saturday 4 pm
Â
21 Winner Game 19
   Loser Game 18
Â
22 Winner Game 20
    Loser Game 17
Â
Saturday  6 pm
Â
24Â Winner Game 21
    Winner Game 22
Â
Â
 >
Â
Saturday  10 AM Â
Winners Bracket Semi Final
Â
 17   Six Nations ON Hill United Chiefs           8      WP- Adam Folkard
    Fargo ND Kegel Black Knights               1       LP- Brady Woods
  Â
 18   Clifton Park NY New York Gremlins         3      WP- Juan Potolicchio
      Ephrata PA Bear Bottom Lodge            2       LP- Michael Holobradek Â
Â
Â
Â
 Saturday 12 PM
Â
16   Austin TX Rio Grande Senators        4     WP- Erik AlvarezÂ
     Newton KS Wizards of Oz            1     LP- Jon GwizdalaÂ
Â
19    Kitchener ON Hallman Twins         6    WP- Sean Cleary
      DuQuinn IL AWP Lumberjacks        2     LP- Matin Gonzalez
Â
Â
Â
Winners Bracket Final
Â
23   Six Nations ON Hill United Chiefs      8  WP- Devan McCullough
    Clifton Park NY New York Gremlins    1  LP- Andrew Kirkpatrick
Â
20  Denmark WI Circle Tap Dukes         6   WP- Roman Godoy
   Austin TX Rio Grande Senators        2  LP- Sammy Villalvazo
Â
Â
Â
Â
  Saturday 4 pm
Â
21  Kitchener ON Hallman Twins           5       WP- Hemel Mata
    Ephrata PA Bear Bottom Lodge          0       LP- Josh Pettett
Â
22  Denmark WI Circle Tap Dukes          11         WP- Daniel Chapman
    Fargo ND Kegel Black Knights            4          LP-Justin Schofield
Â
Â
Saturday  6 pm (Actually 7:45 pm a bit late)
Â
24 Kitchener ON Hallman Twins       9         WP- Patrick Burns
    Denmark WI Circle Tap Dukes      2         LP- Layton ReidÂ
Â
Â
Sunday's Schedule         8:30 AM
Semi Final Â
25Â Â Â Â Clifton Park NY New York GremlinsÂ
     Kitchener ON Hallman TwinsÂ
Â
10 AMÂ Grande Final
Â
26   Six Nations ON Hill United Chiefs Â
    Winner of 25
Â
12 PMÂ If Game
Â
27Â IF
   Game
Â
Â
SUNDAY
Â
Tournament Canceled due to rain and travel concerns. Too Bad a great event. Â
Sunday's Schedule         8:30 AM
Semi Final Â
25Â Â Â Â Clifton Park NY New York GremlinsÂ
     Kitchener ON Hallman TwinsÂ
Â
10 AMÂ Grande Final
Â
26   Six Nations ON Hill United Chiefs Â
    Winner of 25
Â
12 PMÂ If Game
Â
27Â IF
   Game
Â
Â
Â