may2007

Palm Springs Brackets and Pools - REVISED

May 9, 2007

Palm Springs, CA


Palm Springs Brackets and Pools

Palm Springs, CA

May 19-20, 2007

Hello All, We Have Finally Finished Our 2007 Casa Trejo Palm Springs Classic Tournament Pools And Brackets For May 19 & 20. We Have A 14 Field Team So We Have Two Pools Of 7 Teams Each, We Would Like To Thank The Lumberkings And The River Rockers For Playing 1 Extra Game On Saturday To Help Out With The Schedule. City

 

 

 

Mountain Pool                                                                   

So Cal Bombers                                                                 

Vancouver Grey Sox                                                        

Houston Aces                                                                    

River City Rockers                                                           

Panteras                                                                            

Taylor Farms                                                                      .

So Cal Tribes                                                                     

 

 

Desert Pool                                      

Circle Tap

Portland Demarini

Pueblo Bandits

Lumber Kings

Young Bucks

I.A.C.

Larry Miller Hogs




Field 1    

8:00 Am------I.A.C. V Young Bucks
10:00 Am----So Cal Bombers V Taylor Farms
12:00 Pm----Pueblo V I.A.C.
2:00 Pm------So Cal Bombers V Houston Aces
4:00 Pm------So Cal Bombers V River City Rock
6:00 Pm------River City Rockers V Houston Aces

Field 2   

8:00 Am------Lumber Kings V Larry Miller Hogs
10:00 Am-----Lumber Kings V Portland Demarini 
12:00 Pm-----Circle Tap V Portland Demarini
2:00 Pm-----Taylor Farms V Panteras
4:00 Pm-----Taylor Farms V Vancouver Grey Sox
6:00 Pm-----So Cal Tribes V Vancouver Grey Sox


Field 3   

8:00 Am---Vancouver Grey Sox V Panteras       
10:00 Am---River City Rockers V Panteras  
12:00 Pm---River City Rockers V So Cal Tribes 
2:00 Pm---Larry Miller Hogs V Pueblo Bandits      
4:00 Pm---Larry Miller Hogs V Portland Demarini  
6:00 Pm---Young Bucks V Pueblo Bandits  

Field 4   

8:00 Am---So Cal Tribes V Houston Aces
10:00 Am---Circle Tap V Young Bucks
12:00 Pm---No Games
 2:00 Pm---Lumber Kings V I.A.C.
4:00 Pm---Lumber Kings V Circle Tap
6:00 Pm---No Games


Top 4 From Each Pool Advance To Upper Bracket Championship Play

Bottom 3 From Each Pool Advance To Lower Pool Championship Play

River City Rockers & Lumber Kings Throw Out Worst Game For Seeding

 

Thank You And Hope To See You In Palm Springs........Ralph Jr.


Trejotribe@aol.com

 

OUR SPONSORS

TRENDING NOW
@alsfastball
FRIENDS OF AL'S FASTBALL
AU Sable AFP Fastpitch Fastpitch West International Softball Congress Men’s Fastpitch SA North American Fastpitch Association Ontario Amateur Softball Association

Ontario Masters Fastball sports betting site betway Shooters Fastpitch League Softball Canada Softball New Zealand WBSC