july2007

O.A.S.A. Senior Men/Intermediate Eliminations

July 20, 2007

St. Thomas, ON


O.A.S.A. Senior Men’s & Intermediate Elimination Tournament
 
The Doug Tarry Sports Complex in St. Thomas is the host site for the 2007O.A.S.A. Senior Men’s & Intermediate Elimination Tournament on August3, 4 and 5.  Thirteen Intermediate teams will battle it out for $3900prize money.  The St. Thomas Centennials will defend their provincialtitle against Waterlooand Jarvis in the Senior Men’s division. 
 
Intermediate Men's Divisions:
 
Division A
Niagara Falls Snappers
Wyevale Tribe
Blenheim Home Run Restaurant
Morpeth Magic
 
Division B
Tavistock Merchants
Alviston Indians
Owen Sound Crunch
 
Division C
Glencoe Astros
Cayuga Rebels
Port ElginBlue Devils
 
Division D
Palmero Athletics
Elmira Cubs
Belmont Black Sox
 
Senior Men's Division:
St. Thomas Centennials
Jarvis Merchants
Waterloo HallmanTwins
 
Game Schedule:
 
Friday, August3                                              
Game#             Time                Team              Team                                    
1                     7:00PM           Glencoe           Cayuga
2                     7:00PM            Belmont           Elmira
3                     7:00PM            Owen Sound     Alviston
4                     9:00PM           Blenheim          Morpeth           
5                     9:00PM           Wyevale            Niagara
 
Saturday, August4                             
Game#           Time               Team              Team
6                     8:30 AM           Tavistock           Owen Sound
7                     9:00 AM            Port Elgin         Cayuga
8                     9:00 AM            Palermo           Elmira
9                     10:30 AM         Morpeth           Wyevale
10                    11:00 AM          Niagara            Blenheim
11                    11:00 AM          Belmont           Palermo
12                    12:30 PM          PortElgin          Glencoe
13                    1:00 PM           Tavistock           Alviston
14                    1:00 PM           Wyevale           Blenheim
15                    2:30 PM            Niagara            Morpeth
16                    3:00 PM            St. Thomas      Jarvis
17                    3:00 PM            Div.C- 3rd         Div. D - 2nd
18                    4:30 PM            Div.A - 3rd        Div. B - 2nd
19                    5:00 PM           Jarvis               Waterloo
20                    5:00 PM            Div.C- 2nd        Div. D - 3rd
21                    6:30 PM            Div.A- 2nd        Div.B - 3rd
22                    7:00 PM            St. Thomas       Waterloo
23                    7:00 PM           Winner 17         Div.A - 1st
24                    8:30 PM           Winner 18         Div.C - 1st
25                    9:00 PM           Winner 20         Div.B - 1st
26                    9:00 PM           Winner 21         Div.D - 1st
 
Sunday, August 5
Game #           Time              Team              Team                         
27                    11:00AM          Winner23         Winner 24
28                    11:00AM          Winner25         Winner 26
29                    1:00PM            Sen.Div. -2nd    Sen.Div. - 3rd
30                    1:00PM            Winner27         Winner 28
31                    3:00PM            Winner29         Sen.Div. - 1st
 
 
Thanks,
George Ryder,
Chair, O.A.SA. Men’s Committee
gjryder@kwic.com
www.oasa.ca
 
 
OUR SPONSORS

TRENDING NOW
@alsfastball
FRIENDS OF AL'S FASTBALL
AU Sable AFP Fastpitch Fastpitch West International Softball Congress Men’s Fastpitch SA North American Fastpitch Association Ontario Amateur Softball Association

Ontario Masters Fastball sports betting site betway Shooters Fastpitch League Softball Canada Softball New Zealand WBSC