Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON
Red Division
California Lumberkings (Ranked #1 in ISC II Rankings)
CPI Fastpitch (Ranked #6 in ISC II Rankings)
Ohsweken Redmen (Ranked #37 in ISC II Rankings)
Wyevale Tribe (Ranked #17 in ISC II Rankings)
White Division
Bridgeport Braves (Ranked #14 in ISC II Rankings)
Palermo Athletics (Ranked #16 in ISC II Rankings)
Port Elgin Blue Devils (Ranked #13 in ISC II Rankings)
Shakespeare Falcons (Ranked #42 in ISC II Rankings)
Black Division
Elmira Cubs (Ranked #10 in ISC II Rankings)
Hamilton Hawks (Not Ranked in ISC II Rankings)
Niagara Snappers (Ranked #20 in ISC Rankings)
Napanee Juniors (5th place at 2007 OntarioEliminations)
Silver Division
Ashland Stockpack (Ranked #5 in ISC II Rankings)
Elmira Juniors (3rd place at 2007 Canadian JuniorChampionships)
Ottawa Team Easton (Ranked #9 in ISC II Rankings)
Elora Brewers (Ranked #11 in ISC II Rankings)
Friday Results
Game #1
(#N/R) Hamilton Hawks 2
(#20 ISC) Niagara Snappers 0
WP: Greg Garrity
LP: Jamie Simpson
Game#2
(#10) Elmira Cubs 5
(N/R) Napanee Juniors 2
WP: Casey Halstead
LP: Kyle Linton
Game #3
(N/R) Elmira Juniors 4
(#11) Elora Brewers 0
WP: Dan Martin
LP: Nic Goetz
Game #4
(#1) California Lumberkings 6
(#37) Ohsweken Redmen 2
WP: Mike Egerdeen
LP: Phil Martin
Game #5
(#16) Palermo Athletics 6
(#14) Bridgeport Braves 1
WP: Scott Wagar
LP: Todd Winkworth
Game #6
(#42) Shakespeare Falcons 1
(#13) Port Elgin Blue Devils 0
WP: Fred Follings
LP: Rob Fawcett
Saturday Results
Game #7
(#6) CPI Fastpitch 6
(#17) Wyevale Tribe 2
WP: Jason Smith
LP: Jason Giffen
Game #8
(#5) Ashland Stockpack 3
(#9) Ottawa Team Easton 1
WP: Ty McKinney
LP: Dan Bradley
Game #9
(#10) Elmira Cubs 6
(#20 ISC) Niagara Snappers 3
WP: Casey Halstead
LP: Tom Berube
Game #10
(#N/R) Hamilton Hawks 8
(N/R) Napanee Juniors 0
*5 inning mercy
WP: Greg Garrity
LP: Jordan MacDonald
Game #11
(#13) Port Elgin Blue Devils 2
(#14) Bridgeport Braves 1
WP: Matt Hamilton
LP: Jeremy DeBelleval
Game #12
(#16) Palermo Athletics 2
(#42) Shakespeare Falcons 2
Wayne Wells and Scott Wagar for Palermo
Reid Yantzi and Fred Follings for Shakespeare
Game #13
(#5) Ashland Stockpack 2
(N/R) Elmira Juniors 2
Cory Avery and Dan Martin for Elmira Jrs.
Ty McKinney and Jeff VanHooser for Ashland
Game #14
(#11) Elora Brewers 4
(#9) Ottawa Team Easton 2
WP: Todd Uhrig
LP: Jeff Murphy
Game #15
(#6) CPI Fastpitch 3
(#1) California Lumberkings 1
WP: Shawn Winship
LP: Dave Drotzman
Game #16
(#17) Wyevale Tribe 12
(#37) Ohsweken Redmen 4
WP: Jason Giffen
LP: Phil Martin
Game #17
(N/R) Napanee Juniors 7
(#20 ISC) Niagara Snappers 6
WP: Jordan MacDonald
LP: Jamie Simpson
Game #18
(#10) Elmira Cubs 10
(#N/R) Hamiton Hawks 4
WP: Brad Thompson
LP: Matt Sommerville
Game #19
(#42) Shakespeare Falcons 3
(#14) Bridgeport Braves 2
WP: Nick Laurette
LP: Todd Winkworth
Game #20
(#16) Palermo Athletics 5
(#13) Port Elgin Blue Devils 3
WP: Scott Wagar
LP: Rob Fawcett
Game #21
(#5) Ashland Stockpack 9
(#11) Elora Brewers 2
WP: Ty Mckinney
LP: Todd Uhrig
Game #22
(#9) Ottawa Team Easton 3
(N/R) Elmira Juniors 2
WP: Dan Konkle
LP: Dan Martin
Game #23
(#1) California Lumberkings 7
(#17) Wyevale Tribe 1
WP: Mike Egerdeen
LP: Graham McNabb
Game #24
(#6) CPI Fastpitch 5
(#37) Ohsweken Redmen 4
WP: Charlie Walseman
LP: Phil Martin
FINAL STANDINGS
Red Division
(#6) CPI Fastpitch 3-0 (#1 seed)
(#1) California Lumberkings 2-1 (#2 seed)
---------------------------------------------------
(#17) Wyevale Tribe 1-2 (eliminated)
(#33) Ohsweken Redmen 0-3 (eliminated)
White Division
(#42) Shakespeare Falcons 2-0-1 (#1 seed)
(#16) Palermo Athletics 2-0-1 (#2 seed)
---------------------------------------------------
(#13) Port Elgin Blue Devils 1-2 (eliminated)
(#14) Bridgeport Braves 0-3 (eliminated)
Black Division
(#10) Elmira Cubs 3-0 (#1 seed)
(N/R) Hamilton Hawks 2-1 (#2 seed)
---------------------------------------------------
(N/R) Napanee Juniors 1-2 (eliminated)
(#20 ISC) Niagara Snappers 0-3 (eliminated)
Silver Division
(#5) Ashland Stockpack 2-0-1 (#1 seed)
(N/R) Elmira Juniors 1-1-1 (#2 seed)
--------------------------------------------------
(#9) Ottawa Team Easton 1-2 (eliminated)
(#11) Elora Brewers 1-2 (eliminated)
PLAY-OFF SCHEDULE
Quarter Final #1 (Game #25)
Elmira Cubs vs. Elmira Juniors
Quarter Final #2 (Game #26)
CPI Fastpitch vs. Palermo Athletics
Quarter Final #3 (Game #27)
Hamilton Hawks vs. Ashland Stockpack
Quarter Final #4 (Game #28)
California Lumberkings vs. Shakespeare Falcons
Semi-Final #1 (Game #29)
Winner Game #25 vs. Winner Game #26
Semi-Final #2 (Game #30)
Winner Game #27 vs. Winner Game #28
Finals 4:00pm
Winner Game #29 vs. Winner Game #30
____________________________________
Dan Bernard
Logistics andTransportation Manager
A&T Leasing
(905) 988-9905office
(905) 329-3230cell
(905) 988-5019 fax