may2009

Millgrove Earlybird Results

May 11, 2009

Millgrove, ON


OK, here are the scores from millgrove earlybird in the best order I can manage and with semi-accurate details of WP, LP, and HRs!

May 8-10, 2009 - Milgrove, ON


Round Robin:
Niagara Snappers 7 Cayuga 0
WP - Hillhouse (11K, no-hitter, 5i)
LP - Marshall
HR - Falk, Bartley

Waterloo Jr 10 Niagara Snappers 0
WP - Faulkner (6K, 2 hits, 5 i)
LP - Paylove
HR - Faulkner

Cayuga 13 Linwood Jr 0
WP - Brent (8K, 2h, 5i)
LP - Raymer
HR - Jamie, Mike

Bridgeport 9 Sudbury 2
WP - Johnson (11k, 6h, 5i)
LP - Gary
HR - jay scharr

orangeville 16 sudbury 0
wp - Pegg (4k, no-hitter, 4 i)
Lp - Gary
HR - Delta

Elmira 4 Niagara Dawgs 4
Pitchers - (ND Vassos, E Helsted)
HR - Helsted, Young

Cayuga 2 Waterloo Jr 1
LP - Villilalo
WP - Terry
HR - Jay

Ohsweken 6 Bridgeport 1
WP - Zack (12K, 4h, 7i)
LP - Winkworth
HR - Hopkins 2HR, Bomberry 2HR (both back to back)

Hammer 8 Diamond Jaxx 0
WP - Favreau
LP - Clouston
HR - Lake

Kitchener 2 Niagara Snappers 0
WP - Ross (10K, 2h, 5i)
LP - Hillhouse

Linwood Jr 7 Quyon 7
Pitchers - (Q Graham, L Coles)
HR - Graham

Niagara Dawgs 4 Diamond Jaxx 3
WP - Parker
LP - MacQueen

Waterloo Jrs 5 Quyon 4
WP - McLean
LP - Graham
HR – Underwood
 
Kitchener 6 Linwood Jr 4
WP – unknown
LP – unknown
HR – L – Barton, K – Hurley
 
Elmira 7 Sudbury 0
WP – D. Martin (7k, 4h, 5ip)
LP – Jonathan
HR – D. Martin, K. Gutscher
 
Bridgeport 9 Niagara Dawgs 1
WP – Winkworth (11k, 3h, 5ip)
LP – Parker
HR – Jo. Schnarr
 
Ohsweken 4 Diamond Jaxx 1
WP – Zack (11k, 3h, 7ip)
LP – unknown
 
Waterdown 13 Orangeville 0
WP – Hurst (2k, 3h, 5ip)
LP – unknown
HR – Barron
 
Kitchener 6 Quyon 5
WP – Ross
LP – Greer
HR – K.- Dubois, Q.- Graham
Elmira 13 Waterdown 2
WP – Halsted (3k, 5h, 4ip)
LP – Wells
HR – Hiller, Martin
 
Ohsweken 5 Orangeville 0
WP – Zack (13k, 3h, 7ip)
LP – Demix
HR – Zack
 
Order of finish
A1 – Ohsweken
A2 – Kitchener
A3 – Elmira
A4 – Bridgeport
B1 – Waterloo JR
B2 – Waterdown
B3 – Cayuga
B4 – Niagara Dawga
C1 – Niagara Snappers
C2 – Orangeville
C3 – Quyon
C4 – Linwood Jr
Elim – Diamond Jaxx
Elim – Sudbury
 
C semis
 
Quyon 3 Orangeville 2
WP – Dennis
LP – Pegg
HR – Joe (Quyon)
 
Niagara Snappers 7 Liinwood Jr 0
WP – Lyon (6k, 2h, 6ip)
LP – Coles
HR – Dobbin
 
C finals – Niagara and Quyon split the Money
 
B semis
 
Waterdown 8 Cayuga 3
WP – Hurst
LP – Brent
 
Waterloo Jr 10 Niagara Dawgs 0
WP – Buckley (9k, 4h, 5ip)
LP – Parker
 
A semis
 
Kitchener 5 Elmira 1
WP – Ross (3k, 4h, 7ip)
LP – Halsted
 
Ohsweken 3 Bridgeport 2
WP – Zack (9k, 8h, 7ip)
LP – Urhig (10k, 1h, 6ip)
HR – Forbes
 
B Final
 
Waterdown 2 Waterloo Jr 0
WP – Neil (10k, 1h, 7ip)
LP – Faulkner
HR – Coe
 
A Final
 
Ohsweken 5 Kitchener 4
WP – Zack (14k, 9h, 7ip)
LP – Ross (10k, 6h, 6ip)
HR - Hopkins
 
 

OUR SPONSORS

TRENDING NOW
@alsfastball
FRIENDS OF AL'S FASTBALL
AU Sable AFP Fastpitch Fastpitch West International Softball Congress Men’s Fastpitch SA North American Fastpitch Association Ontario Amateur Softball Association

Ontario Masters Fastball sports betting site betway Shooters Fastpitch League Softball Canada Softball New Zealand WBSC