may2009

Scores from St. Clements tournament

May 25, 2009

St. Clements, ON


Friday  Game 1 Shakespeare Falcons 4 , Mitchell Chiefs 0
           
            Game 2 Kitchener Outlaws 8 , Rockwood Meyer Wood 1
 
            Game 3 Mississauga Angels 3 , Mitchell Mets 0
 
            Game 4 Wellington Sox 5, Linwood Jrs 0
 
            Game 5 Erb Electric Expos 7 , Wateroo Hallman Jr. Twins 4


Preliminary round
 
Game 1    Kitchener Outlaws 8 , Rockwood Dean Meyer Wood  1
 
Game 2    Mississauga Angels 3 , Mitchell Mets 0
 
Game 3    Shakespeare Falcons 4 , Mitchell Chiefs 0
 
Game 4    Wellington Sox 5 , Linwood Jrs. 0
 
Game 5    Erb Electric Expos 8, Waterloo Hallman Jr. Twins 4
 
Game 6    Oshawa Double B's 10, Morpeth Magic 6
 
Game 7    Port Elgin Blue Devils 4, Fisherville A's 0
 
Game 8    Alvinstin Indians 4, Napanee Express 0
 
Game 9    Kitchener Outlaws 3, Mississauga A's 0
 
Game 10  Wellington Sox 7, Shakespeare Falcons 6
 
Game 11 Erb Electric Expos 7, Oshawa Double B's 2
 
Game 12 Alvinston Indians 5, Port Elgin Blue Devils 4
 
Game 13 Mitchell Mets 5, Rockwood Dean Meyer Wood 3
 
Game 14 Linwood Jrs. 9, Mitchell Chiefs 2
 
Game 15 Waterloo Hallman Jr. Twins 11, Morpeth Magic 5
 
Game 16 Napanee Express 5, Fisherville A's 4
End of Preliminary Round
------------------------------------------------------------------
    * A * Division  Double Knockout
 
Game 21 Kitchener Outlaws 7, Wellington Sox 2
 
Game 22 Erb Electric Expos 4, Alvinston Indians 1
 
Game 23 Alvinston Indians 5, Wellington Sox 3
 
Game 25 Kitchener Outlaws 8, Erb Electric Expos 3
 
Game 26 Erb Electric Expos 9, Alvinston Indians 7
 
Game 32 and Tournament Winner Kitchener Outlaws 6, Erb Electric Outlaws 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  * B * Division Single Knockout
 
Game 17 Mississauga A's 11, Linwood Jrs. 0
 
Game 18 Mitchell Mets 3, Shakespeare Falcons 1
 
Game 19 Oshawa Double B's 5, Napanee Express 2
 
Game 20 Waterloo Hallman Jr. Twins 10, Port Elgin Blue Devils 6
 
Game 28 Mississauga A's 4, Mitchell Mets 3
 
Game 29 Waterloo Hallman Jr. Twins 5, Oshawa Double B's 1
 
Game 31 and * B * Division Winner Waterloo Hallman Jr. Twins 9, Mississauga A, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   * C * Division Single Knockout
 
Game 24 Rockwood Dean Meyer Wood 6, Mitchell Chiefs 3
 
Game 27 Morpeth Magic 1, Fisherville A's 0
 
Game 30 and * C * Division Winner Morpeth Magic 7, Rockwood Dean Meyer Wood 1
 
Thanks to everyone for a great weekend
    Bob Hall  and The Kitchener Outlaws 
 


OUR SPONSORS

TRENDING NOW
@alsfastball
FRIENDS OF AL'S FASTBALL
AU Sable AFP Fastpitch Fastpitch West International Softball Congress Men’s Fastpitch SA North American Fastpitch Association Ontario Amateur Softball Association

Ontario Masters Fastball sports betting site betway Shooters Fastpitch League Softball Canada Softball New Zealand WBSC