august2009

Harrah’s Mildmay Picks for 2009 ISC Championship

August 19, 2009

Bettendorf, IA


Harrah’s Mildmay Picks for 2009 ISC Championship
Predictions for Wednesday August 19 (Projected winner Bold Underlined)
(Record to date 34-6)
 
11:00 am – Ashland Mets vs NY Gremlins
11:00 am - Dominican Republic vs Saskatoon Diamondbacks
 1:00 pm - Pueblo Bandits vs St. Thomas Evergreen Centennial
 1:00 pm - Midland Explorers vs California As
 3:00 pm - Vancouver Grey Sox vs Ashland/NY
 5:00 pm - Madison Farm Tavern vs DR/Saskatoon
 7:00 pm - Jarvis Merchants vs Pueblo/St. Thomas
 9:00 pm – Elkhart Albaugh Inc. vs Midland/California
 
PREVIOUS RESULTS
Tuesday August 18 (9-1)
L  11:00 am – Ashland Mets 7 vs Saskatoon Diamondbacks 0
W 11:00 am – Dominican Republic 3 vs New York Gremlins 1
W  1:00 pm – Aurora Dolan & Murphy 0 vs Pueblo Bandits 3
W 1:00 pm – Midland Explorers 4 vs The Bar of Appleton 3
W 3:00 pm – Owen Sound Selects 1 vs Saskatoon Diamondbacks 2
W 3:00 pm – Fargo Kegel Black Knights 1 vs NY Gremlins 4
W 5:00 pm – California As 10  vs Aurora Dolan & Murphy 2
W 5:00 pm – St. Thomas 2 vs The Bar of Appleton 1
W 7:00 pm – Saskatoon Aspen 4 vs Madison The Farm Tavern 1
W 9:00 pm – Vancouver Grey Sox 0 vs Broken Bow Patsy’s 6
 
Monday August 17 (11-3)
L 9:00 am – Ashland Mets 4 vs Thomson Merchants 1
L 9:00 am – Saskatoon Diamondbacks 8 vs St. Thomas Evergreen Centennials 3
W 11:00 am – California As 2 vs Dominican Republic 4
W 11:00 am – Quad City Sox 0 vs New York Gremlins 2
L 1:00 pm – Fargo Kegel Black Knights 4 vs Aurora Dolan & Murphy 6
W 1:00 pm – The Bar of Green Bay 0 vs Pueblo Bandits 3
W 3:00 pm – Winterset As 1 vs Midland Explorers 10
W 3:00 pm – Owen Sound Selects 3 vs The Bar of Appleton 11
W 5:00 pm – Thomson Merchants 0 vs St. Thomas Centennials 3
W 5:00 pm – California As 5 vs Quad City Sox 2
W 7:00 pm – Kitchener Hallman Rivershark Twins 7 vs Elkhart Albaugh 0
W 7:00 pm - Fargo Kegel Black Knights 5  vs The Bar of Green Bay 0
W 9:00 pm – Jarvis Gamblers 0 vs Midwest Stampede 2
W 9:00 pm – Winterset As 1 vs. Owen Sound Selects 2 (8 innings)
 
 
 
Sunday August 16 (6-0)
W 4:00 pm – Dominican Republic 0 vs Jarvis Gamblers 7 
W 4:00 pm – New York Gremlins 1 vs Midwest Stampede 2
W 6:00 pm – Dolan & Murphy Shamrocks 3 vs Saskatoon Aspen 9 
W 6:00 pm – Pueblo Bandits 1 vs The Farm Tavern 4  
W 8:00 pm – Midland Explorers 0 vs Vancouver Grey Sox 8
W 8:00 pm – The Bar of Appleton 0 vs Broken Bow Patsy’s 8
 
Saturday August 15 (5-1)
W 9:00 am – Dolan & Murphy 1 vs Ashland Mets   0
W 11:00 am – Pueblo Bandits 3 vs Saskatoon Diamondbacks 0
L 1:00 pm – Midland Explorers 5 vs California As 4 (9 innings)
W 3:00 pm – Quad City Sox   4 vs The Bar of Appleton 6
W 6:00 pm – Thomson 0 vs Kitchener Rivershark Twins 4
W 8:00 pm – St. Thomas 0 vs Albaugh Inc. 2 
 
Friday August 14 (3-1)
L 6:00 pm –  Kegel Black Knights 0 vs Thomson Merchants 4
W 6:00 pm – St. Thomas Evergreen Centennials 3 vs The Bar of Green Bay  0
W 8:00 pm – Dominican Republic 8  vs Winterset A’s   0
W 8:00 pm – New York Gremlins 2 vs Owen Sound Selects 0
 
For ISC 2009 Quad City Sports coverage, visit the Argus-Dispatch
www.qconline.com
 
 
Predictions for Thursday August 20
(Record to date        48)
11:00 am -
 1:00 pm -
 3:00 pm - Kitchener Hallman Rivershark Twins vs Midwest Stampede
 5:00 pm – Saskatoon Aspen vs Broken Bow Patsy’s
 7:00 pm -
 9:00 pm
 
Predictions for Friday August 21
(Record to date       54)
 12:00 noon –
   2:00 pm –
   4:00 pm -
   7:00 pm -
 
 
OUR SPONSORS

TRENDING NOW
@alsfastball
FRIENDS OF AL'S FASTBALL
AU Sable AFP Fastpitch Fastpitch West International Softball Congress Men’s Fastpitch SA North American Fastpitch Association Ontario Amateur Softball Association

Ontario Masters Fastball sports betting site betway Shooters Fastpitch League Softball Canada Softball New Zealand WBSC