May2013

Woodstock Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Monday results + Final

May 20, 2013

Woodstock, ON


 

SCHEDULE

 

Woodstock May 2-4  Tournament Results

Up-to-date Results also posted on website: www.sport..ca/woodstockmay24

 

Friday, May 17th

Game #1 Hickson Reds - 0 Innerkip Eagles - 5

WP - Tim Neill
LP - Adam Martin

 

Game #2 Burgessville Bulls - 12 Kitchener Selects - 6

WP - Scott Lovell
LP - Shayne Riepart in relief of Kevin Buckley

 

Game #3 Woodstock Kelseys - 4 Toronto Gators - 3

WP - Mike Pullin 
LP - Mike Crawford

 

Game #4 Breslau River Dogs - 2 Shakespeare Falcons - 8

WP - Fred Follings
LP - Jeff Lyons

 

Saturday, May 18th

 

Game #5 Shedden Mission - 7 Harwood Corners - 0

WP - Mel Ross
LP - Doug Jackson

 

Game #6 Kitchener Predators - 1 Selkirk Steelers - 9 (8)

WP - Scott Marshall
LP - Travis Schmidt

HR - Scott Sheppard

 

Game #7 Ohsweken Redmen - 3 Chepstow Black Forties - 9

WP - Andy Jackson
LP - Caleb Keeshig

 

Game #8 Glencoe Astros - 2 Orillia Red Sox - 0

WP - Scott Wagar  Relief - Ryan French
LP - Mike Joseph

 

Game #9 Napanee Express - 8 Windsor Reds - 4

WP - Ian Wallwork  Relief - Josh Lockridge
LP - Mike Owchar

 

Game #10 Innerkip Expos - 5 Lake Simcoe Lightning - 6 (10 innings)

WP -Gregg Garrity
LP - Kyle Crawford

HR - Ryan Swift

 

Game #11 Hickson Reds - 10 Selkirk Steelers - 3

WP - Steven Wettlaufer
LP - Chris Kett

 

Game #12 Innerkip Eagles - 12 (10) Kitchener Predators - 3

WP - Rob Dixon
LP - Mark Kelly

 

Game #13 Breslau River Dogs - 5 Burgessville Bulls - 4

WP - Jayme Amos
LP - Neil McDonalds

 

Game #14 Shedden Mission - 5 Chepstow Black Forties - 3

WP - Jason Dawdy Relief - Todd Winkworth
LP - Matt Hamilton

 

Game #15 Shakespeare Falcons - 10 Kitchener Selects - 9

WP - Fred Follings (In relief)
LP - Shayne Riepert

 

Game #16 Harwood Corners - 0 Ohsweken Redmen - 7

WP - Tom Berube (1H)
LP - Paul Sutton

HR - Mitch Green

 

Game #17 Toronto Gators - 4 Orillia Red Sox - 0

WP - Todd Martin  Relief - Darren Zack
LP - Teagan Waite

 

Game #18 Woodstock Kelseys - 5 Glencoe Astros - 9

WP - Dan Beecroft
LP - Brian Belisle

 

Game #19 Windsor Reds - 0 Lake Simcoe Lightning - 9 (7)

WP - Ryan Swift
LP - Ted Conway

 

Game #20 Napanee Express - 5 Innerkip Expos - 4

WP - Josh Lockridge in relief
LP - Kyle Crawford

Sunday, May 19th

 

Game #21 Shakespeare Falcons - 8 Burgessville Bulls - 4

 

WP - Nick Laurette SV - Fred Follings
LP - Scott Lovell

 

 

 

Game #22 Kitchener Selects - 3 Breslau River Dogs - 4

 

WP - Jeff Lyons SV - Chris Vanvolkenberg
LP - Scott Clark

 

 

 

Game #23 Kitchener Predators - 0 Hickson Reds - 7

 

WP - Tim Tantzi SV- Chad Fink
LP - Dan Mullin

 

 

 

Game #24 Selkirk Steelers - 1 Innerkip Eagles - 10 (8)

 

WP - Rob Dixon
LP - Scott Marshall

 

 

 

Game #25 Shedden Mission - 2 Ohsweken Redmen - 6

 

WP - Tom Berube
LP - Nick Goetz

 

 

 

Game #26 Chepstow Black Forties - 6 Harwood Corners - 0

 

WP - Dylan Cunningham - 0H
LP - Doug Jackson

 

 

 

Game #27 Toronto Gators - 7 Glencoe Astros - 2

 

WP - Mike Joseph
LP - Mike Sedore

 

 

 

Game #28 Orillia Red Sox - 7 Woodstock Kelseys - 1

 

WP - Teagan Waite
LP - Steve Running

 

 

 

Game #29 Windsor Reds - 2 Innerkip Expos - 5

 

WP - Jake McKillop SV - Kyle Crawford
LP - Mike Owcher

 

 

 

Game #30 Lake Simcoe Lightning - 6 Napanee Express - 0

 

WP - Kyle Linton
LP - Josh Lockridge  

Game #31 ('A' Quarter Finals) - 6:00 pm

Innerkip Eagles - 3
Shedden Mission - 1

WP - Tim Neill
LP - Jason Dawdy

 


Game #32 ('A' Quarter Finals) - 6:00 pm

Lake Simcoe Lightning - 6
Glencoe Astros - 2

WP -Gregg Garrity
LP - Dan Beecroft
IPHR - Steve Mulloly



Game #33 ('A' Quarter Finals) - 7:45 pm

Shakespeare Falcons - 2
Hickson Reds - 3

WP - Adam Martin
LP - Fred Follings

 

Game #34 ('A' Quarter Finals) - 7:45 pm

Orillia Red Sox - 6
Chepstow Black Forties - 4

WP - Brad Thompson
LP - Andy Jackson

IPHR - Gary Millman (Orillia)
IPHR - Aaron Frasor (Chepstow)

 

Monday, May 20th

Monday, May 20th

Game #35 ('C' Semi Finals) - 9:00 am
Selkirk Steelers - 0
Toronto Gators - 3

WP - Darren Zack
LP - Scott Sheppard
Gators MVP - Darren Zack
Steelers MVP - Scott Sheppard

Game #36 ('C' Semi Finals) - 9:00 am
Woodstock Kelseys - 5
Burgessville Bulls - 2

WP - Doug Hoffman
LP - Neil McDonald
Kelseys MVP - Steve Running
Bulls MVP - Neil McDonald

Game #37 ('B' Semi Finals) - 10:45 am
Breslau River Dogs - 9
Innerkip Expos - 8

WP - Jake McKillop in relief for Kyle Crawford
LP - Chris Van Volkenburg
River Dogs MVP - Adam Moore
Expos MVP - Kristen Thompson

Game #38 ('B' Semi Finals) - 10:45 am
Napanee Express - 0
Ohsweken Redmen - 5

WP - Caleb Keeshig
LP - Joran McDonald
Express MVP - Joran McDonald
Redmen MVP - Caleb Keeshig

Game #39 ('A' Semi Finals) - 12:30 pm
Innerkip Eagles - 2
Hickson Reds - 1

WP - Tim Neill
LP - Tim Yantzi
IPHR - Joe Thorton
Eagles MVP - Joe Thorton
Reds MVP - Tim Yantzi

Game #40 ('A' Semi Finals) - 12:30 pm
Lake Simcoe Lightning - 8
Orillia Red Sox - q

WP - Gregg Garrity SV - Ryan Swift
LP - Teagan White
HR - Gregg Garrity
IPHR - Aaron Trude
Lightning MVP - Jon Massie
Red Sox MVP - Dan Mitchell

Game #41 ('B' Finals) - 2:15 pm
Innerkip Expos - 0
Ohsweken Redmen - 5

WP - Tom Berube
LP - Jake McKillop
Expos MVP - Jake McKillop
Redmen MVP - Tom Berube

Game #42 ('C' Finals) - 2:15 pm
Toronto Gators - 13
Woodstock Kelseys - 1

WP - Darren Zack SV - Todd Martin
LP - Doug Hoffman
IPHR - Rino Dambrosio (Gators)
HR - Steve Running (Kelseys)
Gators MVP - John Kemp
Kelseys MVP - Jeremy Pullin

Game #43 ('A' Finals) - 4:00 pm
Innerkip Eagles - 4
Lake Simcoe Lightning - 1

WP - Tim Neill
LP - Gregg Garrity
Eagles MVP - Tim Neill
Lightning MVP - Aaron Trude

OUR SPONSORS

TRENDING NOW
@alsfastball
FRIENDS OF AL'S FASTBALL