Home Feedback Contact Us



Als Fastball Newsfeed

Friday, October 31, 2014
Toronto, ON
Friday, October 31, 2014
Parana, ARG


Follow Us On Twitter

7 hours ago
Canada Loses First Playoff Game to VZ #Parana2014 #PanAm2014 @SoftballCanada vs @FVSoftbol - @ISFsoftball @SoftbolARG http://t.co/NHy7ZAVSxL


10 hours ago
RT @blairjs17: @SoftballCanada will play @SoftbolARG Sat aft in semi. Winner plays @FVSoftbol for gold Sat nite @ASAUSASoftball finish 4th


10 hours ago
RT @blairjs17: #PanAm2014 Palazzo lead-off single and @SoftbolARG calls on Juan Potolicchio to close out the win. No one out T7.


10 hours ago
RT @blairjs17: #PanAm2014 Last call for @ASAUSASoftball with 3-4-5 Palazzo, Johnson & Mancha due up. #SoftbolParana2014 Mata 1H 12Ks thru 6


10 hours ago
RT @blairjs17: #PanAm2014 @brunomotroni28 1b then @manuco52 Manual Godoy launches one to make it 3-1 @SoftbolARG over @ASAUSASoftball



Saturday, November 1, 2014
2009 Tournament List

MAJOR MEN'S TOURNAMENTS FOR 2009
(Only major men's tournaments where we expect to get full results will be posted here)



January 22-25, 2009, Orlando FL - AAU Internetional Fastpitch - Disney's Wide World of Sports Complex

Pools and Schedule

Team Rosters from the AAU 2009 Program

2009 AAU Program       by Fastpitchwest

2009 AAU Bracket


2009 ISC and ISC II Qualifiers    (updated frequently by the ISC)




May 2-3, 2009, Carson City, NV - 9th Annual Red Rock at Carson City International Invitational     CANCELLED

May 22-24, 2009 - Walcott, IA or Moline IL - Memorial Day Tournament - ISC Qualifer        Schedule    Results with Stats

May 22-24, 2009 - Pueblo, CO - Joe Santos Memorial - ISC & ISC II Qualifier               Schedule     Results     

May 22-23, 2009 - Denmark, WI - Wisconsin Classic League with Results

May 30-31, 2009 - Santa Barbara, CA - Best of the West - ISC & ISC II Qualifier           Schedule       Results

June 5-7, 2009, Kitchener, ON - Legends Classic 2009   ISC Qualifier        Legends Poster    Teams     Schedule & Results    

June 5-7, 2009 - Kimberly, WI - Grafmeier Tournament - ISC Qualifer    Schedule    Results

June 5-7, 2009 - Saskatoon, SK - 3rd Annual Saskatoon Diamonds Tournament - ISC Qualifier      Schedule   some results

June 12-14, 2009, Midland, MI - Annual Explorers Tournament   - ISC Qualifier  Teams    Update    Schedule   Results

June 12-14, 2009, Montgomery, AL - Blue and Gray Tournament - ISC Qualifier       some results

June 12-14, 2009, Green Bay, WI - Townline Tournament - ISC Qualifier       cancelled 

June 6-7, 2009, Sioux Falls, SD - ISC Qualifier      Results

June 12-14, Kelso, MO - Kelso Classic - ISC & ISC II Qualifier      Schedule    Bracket in PDF      Results

June 20-21, 2009, Portland, OR - Portland Demarini Cup - ISC & ISC II Qualifier        Schedule       RESULTS

June 20-21, 2009, Fargo, ND - Eugene Holm Classic - ISC & ISC II Qualifier               Results

June 19-27, 2009, Walcott, IA - Two Weekends - ISC & ISC II Qualifier                Schedule       Results

June 26-28, 2009, Jarvis, ON - Annual Jarvis Tournament - ISC Qualifier              Schedule          RESULTS

June 26-28, 2009, Eau Claire, WI - Eau Claire Classic - with schedule and bracket                         RESULTS

June 26-28, Melfort, SK - Ducks Unlimited Fastpitch Shootout              Cancelled

July 2-5, 2009, Monkton, ON - Annual World Fastball Invitational      2009 Poster    RESULTS           REPORT/BLOG     BRIAN'S WRAP UP

July 10-12, 2009 - Denmark, WI - 9th Annual Boys of Summer      Schedule        RESULTS

July 10-12, 2009 - Vancouver BC, 8th Annual Vancouver Challenge      Schedule    Poster   RESULTS

July 11-12, 2009 - Salt Lake City, UT - Carl Hansen (Page Break) Tournament           RESULTS

July 10-12, 2009, Denmark and Circle Tap, WI - Boys of Summer - ISC Qualifier      Schedule     RESULTS WITH STATS

July 17-26, 2009, Saskatoon, SK - ISF World Championship                 RESULTS - AL'S REPORTS FROM SASKATOON   +FEEDBACK

July 24-26, Owen Sound, ON - ISC Travel League Playoff Tournament - ISC & ISC II Qualifier for 2010

July 24-26, 2009, Thomson, IL - 6-Team Tournament

July 31-Aug 2 - Waterloo, ON - OASA Men's Senior Eliminations                                RESULTS

July 30 - August 2 - South Bend, IN - ASA Men's Major Fastball Championships     Bracket in PDF         RESULTS       GAME SUMMARIES

August 2-9, 2009, Owen Sound, ON - Canadian Junior Men's Championships

August 2-9, 2009, Prince Albert, SK - Canadian Midget Men's Championships

August 7-9, 2009, Allentown, PA - Annual Walsh Tournament                              CANCELLED

August 6-9, 2009, Bay City, MI - NAFA AA/Major




 BallParkRadio.com Schedule for the ISC World Tournament and the ISC II Tournament of Champions

 


 August 18-22, 2009 - Quad Cities IA/IL

 

August 14-21, 2009 - Quad Cities IA/IL

 

OTHER MEN'S TOURNAMENTS FOR 2009 - Intermediate Tournaments, New Tournaments, etc.
(Only men's tournaments where we expect to get full results will be posted here)


April 4-5, Las Vegas, NV - Las Vegas Road Trip - NAFA                    no results

April 17-19, Auborn, AL - War Eagle Classic - ISC II Qualifier             no results

April 18-19, St. George, UT - Dixie Classic                                        no results

May 1-3, DeKalb, IL, - DeKalb Hustlehog's Icebreaker                       Results

May 2-3, San Antonio, TX - Cinco de Mayo Compadre's 4th Annual Season Opener    no results

May 2, Elkland, PA - Early Bird                                                        results

May 2-3, Hampton VA - Virginia Classic                                            results 

May 9-10, Grand Island, NE - NAFA Wood Bat Western Nationals   pdf flyer

May 8-10, Millgrove, ON - Millgrove Early Bird Tournament       Schedule    Results  

May 8-10, Coldwater, MI - Coldwater Early Bird Tournament                       Results

May 15-16, Villa Grove, IL - Villa Grove Invitational - ISC II Qualifier           Results

May 16-18, Woodstock, ON - Annual Victoria Day Weekend Tournament      Schedule     Results   

May 16-17, Rockford, IL - Dick Tracy Tournament - ISC & ISC II Qualifier     Schedule     Results  

May 21-24, Teutopolis, IL - T-Town Memorial Tournament with results

May 22-24, Bay City, MI - 2nd Annual Twisters Tournament                   Schedule           Results

May 22-24, Grafton, ON - Grafton Spring Thing Tournament - ISC II    Cancelled

May 22-24, Linden, NJ - Metro Fastpitch Invitational - ISC II Qualifier    Schedule            Results

May 22-24, St. Clements, ON - 19th Annual St. Clements Intermediate Tournament  - schedule in pdf 

May 22-24, Halifax, NS - Capital City Shootout - ISC II Qualifier                Results

May 23-24, Elkland, PA - 3rd Annual Molly Sherman Memorial           Schedule

May 23-24, Kansas City, MO, Class C Tourney                       no schedule  no results reported

May 23-24, Austin, TX, Castro Concrete Tournament          Schedule       Results

May 29-31, Stellerton, NS - ISC II Qualifier                       no results

May 29-31, Williamsburg, ON - 6th Annual Casey at Bat Tourney      no results

May 29-31 - Regina, SK - ISC II Qualifier                 results

June 5-6, Fitzroy Harbour, ON - GOFL Showcase with Schedule

June 5-7, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON - 6th Annual Snapper Shootout     Schedule    Update!    Results

June 5-7, Mitchell, ON - 19th Annual Mitchell Mets Tournament         Schedule

June 5-7, Ludington, MI - Smogoleski / Strizynski Tournament - D-E

June 6-7, Wellsburg, IA - Wellsburg Tap Tournament - NAFA AA and below

June 6-7, Sioux Falls, SD - Sioux Falls Men's Fastpitch Association Tournament - ISC II Qualifier

June 12-14, Grafton, ON - Annual Jim Bradford Memorial Classic - ISC II       Schedule    Results

June 12-13, Otterville, ON - Burgesville Bulls Fastball Tournament - ISC II      cancelled

June 12-13, Hillsburgh, ON - 2nd Annual Hillsburgh Men's Tournament      Schedule    Results

June 12-14, Azalda, ON - 10th Annual Rick McDonald Memorial      Schedule   Results

June 12-14, Kanata, ON - Men's Recreational Tournament     Schedule    Results

June 12-13, Bracebridge, ON - Bracebridge Men's Tournament   with Schedule      Results

June 19-21, Ottawa, ON - ISC II Qualifier    2nd Annual Gil Read Memorial Tournament     Schedule

June 19-21, Innerkip, ON - ISC II Qualifier      Schedule

June 19-21, Saskatoon, SK       Schedule

June 19-21, Houston, TX - 28th Annual Fathers Day Tournament results

June 26-28, Wyevale, ON - Wyevale Tribe Tournament     Schedule       RESULTS  

June 26-28, Stratford, ON - OASA Peewee Eliminations      Schedule

June 26-28, Waterloo, ON - OASA Midget Eliminations       Schedule

July 3-5, Oswego, NY - ISC II Qualifier                            Schedule

July 3-5, Mitchell, ON - OASA Junior Eliminations              Schedule         RESULTS   MORE RESULTS

July 3-5, Napanee, ON - OASA Bantam Eliminations         Schedule          RESULTS

July 3-5, Ohsweken, ON - 1st Annual Ohsweken Redmen Summer Classic - ISC II / Junior   CANCELLED

July 3-5, Crogan, NY - Lewis County 4th of July Tournament

July 3-5, Port Huron, MI - Bluewater Invitational - ISC II Qualifier    RESULTS

July 4-5, San Antanio, TX - 45th Annual Glowworm Tournament     RESULTS

July 10-12, Au Sable Forks, NY - 47th Annual Au Sable Forks Tournament      RESULTS

July 10-12, Lackawanna, NY - Mickey Brennan Memorial Men's Fastpitch Tournament 

July 10-12, Glace Bay, NS - John Deering Memorial

July 10-12, Ponsonby, NY - Tom Rider Memorial Tournament

July 10-12, Ludington, MI - Ludington Tournament - A-C

July 10-12, Huntsville, ON - 35th Men's Tournament with Schedule                                  RESULTS

July 10-12, Tavistock, ON - Tavistock Tournament 

July 11, Seaforth, ON - 1st Annual One Day Single Elimination Tournament - ISC II      CANCELLED

July 11-12, Mississauga, ON - Mississauga Sportsmen's Fastball League Tournament

July 17-19, Niagara Falls, ON - OASA Masters Championship

July 17-19, Aurora, IL - AFSA Classic  - CANCELLED

July 17-19, Frankenmuth, MI - Pete Schwab Memorial - ISC II                            RESULTS

July 24-26, Waterloo, ON - Waterloo Cubs Classic - ISC II

July 24-26, Charlottetown, PE - Fawcett's Fastball Tourney

July 24-26, St. Damien, QC - St. Damien's Annual Fastball Championship

July 24-26, Napanee, ON - Napanee Jr Express Fastpitch Challenge   SCHEDULE         RESULTS

July 24-26, Sagamok, ON - Sagamok's 2nd Annual Fastball Tournament

July 23-25, Meaford, ON - 45th Annual Tom Sims Memorial

July 17-19, Dunkirk 34th Annual Tournament

July 17-19, Ludington, MI - Gold Coast Tournament - C-E

July 31 - August 2, Waterloo, ON - OASA Intermediate Eliminations - 2010 ISC II ToC Qualifier

August 1-2, Prescott, AZ - Arizona Fastball Tournament

August 1-2, Freeport, MI - Freeport Men's Tournament - Mentor / Novice

August 7-9, Carp, ON - Intermediate Tournament

August 28-30, Elkland, PA - 16th Annual "B" Tournament        BRACKET

August 28-30, Manitoulin Island, ON - Northern Ontario ISC II Qualifier   MOVED TO SUDBURY AUG 28-30

August 28-30, Fenlon Falls, ON - Open Tournament


September 4-7, Elkland, PA - 57th Annual Open Tournament    Results

September 4-7, Goderich, ON - 41st Annual Labour Day Tournament   Results

September 18-20, Stratford, ON - 2009 Challenge Cup - 2010 ISC II Qualifier       Schedule      RESULTS

September 18-20, McNab/Braeside, ON 2009 Challenge Cup East - 2010 ISC II Qualifier    Schedule   RESULTS




Tournaments Coming up in 2010 and 2011

January 21-24, 2010 - Orlando, FL - AAU 2010

August, 2010 - Midland, MI - ISC World Tournament & ISC II Tournament of Champions

August, 2011 - Kitchener, ON - ISC World Tournament & ISC II Tournament of Champions

October 16-23, 2011 - Guadalajara, MX - XVI Pan American Games

Tournaments Listed for 2008 Were

 

 

 


Copyright © 2014 Al's Fastball
For more information please read our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use
Designed and Hosted by Net Reliant
Powered by ReliantCMS